Edit Anime Information
What would you like to edit?
 

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood


Alternative Titles

English: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Synonyms: Hagane no Renkinjutsushi: Fullmetal Alchemist, Fullmetal Alchemist (2009), FMA
Japanese: 鋼の錬金術師 FULLMETAL ALCHEMIST

Information

Type: TV
Episodes: 64
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Apr 5, 2009 to Jul 4, 2010
Premiered: Spring 2009
Broadcast: Sundays at 17:00 (JST)
Studios: Bones
Source: Manga
Duration: 24 min. per ep.
Rating: R - 17+ (violence & profanity)

Statistics

Score: 9.251 (scored by 598,965 users)
1 indicates a weighted score. Please note that 'Not yet aired' titles are excluded.
Ranked: #22
2 based on the top anime page. Please note that 'Not yet aired' and 'R18+' titles are excluded.
Popularity: #4
Members: 975,485
Favorites: 90,513

Characters & Voice Actors

Elric, Alphonse
Main
Kugimiya, Rie
Japanese
Ponticelli, Benedetta
Italian
Andreatto, Rodrigo
Brazilian
Gerick, Wanja
German
Baráth, István
Hungarian
Whitehead, Maxey
English
Yun, Mi Na
Korean
Truncale, Lily
English
Torres, Jhonny
Spanish
Pic, Audrey
French
Elric, Edward
Main
Mignogna, Vic
English
Park, Romi
Japanese
Novara, Renato
Italian
Scianca, Patrizia
Italian
Campos, Marcelo
Brazilian
Vieira, Jose Manuel
Spanish
Turba, David
German
Szabó, Máté
Hungarian
O, In Seong
Korean
Hofmann, Muriel
English
Pestel, Arthur
French
Armstrong, Alex Louis
Supporting
Utsumi, Kenji
Japanese
Sabat, Christopher
English
Zucca, Mario
Italian
Baroli, Gilberto
Brazilian
Faragó, András
Hungarian
Allemane, Benoît
French
Armstrong, Philip Gargantos
Supporting
Utsumi, Kenji
Japanese
Sabat, Christopher
English
Cruz, Walter
Brazilian
Armstrong, Olivier Mira
Supporting
Young, Stephanie
English
Soumi, Yoko
Japanese
Lemes, Cecília
Brazilian
Yang, Jeong Hwa
Korean
Chevalot, Marie
French
Armstrong, Kathleen Elle
Supporting
Kugimiya, Rie
Japanese
Oxley, Kate
English
Milani, Gabi
Brazilian
Häcke, Maximiliane
German
Barry the Chopper
Supporting
Jewell, Jerry
English
Umezu, Hideyuki
Japanese
Maise, Dieter
German
Bottale, Luca
Italian
Obermeyer, Arne
German
Bido
Supporting
Ueda, Yuji
Japanese
Ayres, Greg
English
Harting, Peter
German
Black Hayate
Supporting
Bradley, King
Supporting
Shibata, Hidekatsu
Japanese
Kiuchi, Hidenobu
Japanese
Bevins, Christopher
English
Blaylock, Ed
English
Varga, Rókus
Hungarian
Pichon, Yann
French
Lobue, Luiz Antônio
Brazilian
Räuker, Erich
German
Fallica, Raffaele
Italian
De Santis, Paolo
Italian
Bradley, Mrs.
Supporting
Schultes, Dana
English
Satou, Ai
Japanese
de Sá, Isabel
Brazilian
Linderhaus, Silke
German
Bradley, Selim
Supporting
Sanpei, Yuuko
Japanese
Karbowski, Brittney
English
Werner, Rieke
German
Bienaime, Nathalie
French
Marçal, Bruno
Brazilian
Fantini, Silvana
Italian
Breda, Heymans
Supporting
Inman, Jeremy
English
Perez, Luis Miguel
Spanish
Sato, Biichi
Japanese
Andreozzi, Ruggero
Italian
Campos, Ramon
Brazilian
Brosh, Denny
Supporting
Sablik, Nico
German
Hayashi, Yuuki
Japanese
Foronda, Jim
English
Beaucaire, Nicolas
French
Araújo, Márcio
Brazilian
Mantovani, Roger
Italian
Buccaneer
Supporting
Ootomo, Ryuuzaburou
Japanese
Parsons, Phil
English
Indriago, Héctor
Spanish
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Albertini, Stefano
Italian
Martin, Thomas Balou
German
Moreno, Antônio
Brazilian
Catalina, Rebecca
Supporting
Shindo, Naomi
Japanese
Marchi, Jamie
English
Kiss, Virág
Hungarian
Lima, Márcia Regina
Brazilian
Chang, May
Supporting
Rial, Monica
English
Clerici, Serena
Italian
Gotou, Mai
Japanese
Lee, Ji Yeong
Korean
Alencar, Bianca
Brazilian
Truncale, Lily
English
Charlie
Supporting
Nishi, Rintarou
Japanese
Wald, David
English
Perón, Fernando
Brazilian
Cornello
Supporting
Katou, Seizou
Japanese
Mullins, Andy
English
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Kuschmann, Bernd
German
Balbi, Marco
Italian
Lopes, Guilherme
Brazilian
Cray
Supporting
Fábio, Ricardo
Brazilian
Wolf, Volker
German
Curtis, Izumi
Supporting
Auten, Christine
English
Bizot, Hélène
French
Tsuda, Shouko
Japanese
Németh, Kriszta
Hungarian
Gaidarji, Tânia
Brazilian
Godoy, Citlalli
Spanish
Leiße, Kordula
German
Curtis, Sig
Supporting
Carter, Bob
English
Sasaki, Seiji
Japanese
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Castro, Mauro
Brazilian
Albertini, Stefano
Italian
Brink, Dieter
German
Damiano
Supporting
Grelle, Josh
English
Shouji, Masayuki
Japanese
Darius
Supporting
Amada, Masuo
Japanese
Battezzato, Giovanni
Italian
Manley, George
English
Popovic, Frédéric
French
Thiele, Louis Friedemann
German
Araújo, Rodrigo
Brazilian
Dolcetto
Supporting
Burgmeier, John
English
Katsu, Anri
Japanese
Kossuth, Gábor
Hungarian
De Santis, Paolo
Italian
Alves, Celso
Brazilian
Krause, Thomas
German
Dr. Knox
Supporting
Arimoto, Kinryuu
Japanese
Elliott, R. Bruce
English
Oppido, Dario
Italian
Berg, Rolf
German
Elric, Trisha
Supporting
Mackay, Lydia
English
Takamori, Yoshino
Japanese
Nyírő, Eszter
Hungarian
Bréheret, Laurence
French
Araújo, Alessandra
Brazilian
Fantini, Silvana
Italian
Wunsch, Vanessa
German
Envy
Supporting
Takayama, Minami
Japanese
Powell, Wendy
English
Haggége, Julien
German
Seder, Gábor
Hungarian
Giraldi, Sílvio
Brazilian
Beaucaire, Nicolas
French
Felletti, Alessandra
Italian
Falman, Vato
Supporting
Hebert, Kyle
English
Hamada, Kenji
Japanese
Lima, Wellington
Brazilian
Kazazian, Thierry
French
Sesana, Paolo
Italian
Fokker
Supporting
Mathis, Brian
English
Nagashima, Shinsuke
Japanese
Brecklinghaus, Tobias
German
Albertini, Stefano
Italian
Soares, Renato
Brazilian
Fu
Supporting
Hori, Katsunosuke
Japanese
Scarabelli, Mario
Italian
Green, Kenny
English
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Vaccari, Hélio
Brazilian
Kilbinger, Hans-Gerd
German
Fuery, Kain
Supporting
Kakihara, Tetsuya
Japanese
Connolly, Kevin M.
English
Kisfalusi, Lehel
Hungarian
Benedetti, Marco
Italian
Júnior, Figueira
Brazilian
Alfieri, Vittorio
German
Garfiel
Supporting
Robinson, Antimere
English
Miyake, Kenta
Japanese
Haase, Markus
German
Gluttony
Supporting
Shiratori, Tetsu
Japanese
Cason, Chris
English
Kazazian, Thierry
French
Baaken, Renier
German
Fallica, Raffaele
Italian
Marchetti, César
Brazilian
Grand, Basque
Supporting
Elliott, R. Bruce
English
Aomori, Shin
Japanese
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Ciravolo, Natale
Italian
Brink, Dieter
German
Moreno, Antônio
Brazilian
Greed
Supporting
Baker, Troy
English
Patton, Chris
English
Nakamura, Yuuichi
Japanese
Marconatto, Alexandre
Brazilian
Hyeon, Gyeng Su
Korean
Kazazian, Thierry
French
Calindri, Gabriele
Italian
Höppner, Gregor
German
Grumman
Supporting
Naya, Rokurou
Japanese
Scarabelli, Mario
Italian
Flynn, Bill
English
Violette, Vincent
French
Kilbinger, Hans-Gerd
German
Guerra, José Carlos
Brazilian
Hakuro
Supporting
Taketora
Japanese
Parsons, Phil
English
Cruz, Walter
Brazilian
Harris
Supporting
Havoc, Jean
Supporting
Ueda, Yuji
Japanese
McFarland, Mike
English
Corsetti, Sérgio
Brazilian
Hamvas, Dániel
Hungarian
Balam, Ángel
Spanish
Prata, Patrizio
Italian
Schepmann, Philipp
German
Hawkeye, Riza
Supporting
Orikasa, Fumiko
Japanese
Clinkenbeard, Colleen
English
Quinto, Letícia
Brazilian
Manoury, Agnès
French
Kim, Seon Hye
Korean
Hofmann, Muriel
English
Wienand, Gabi
German
De Domenico, Tania
Italian
Hawkeye, Berthold
Supporting
Tani, Atsuki
Japanese
de Moraes, Luiz Carlos
Brazilian
Heinkel
Supporting
Tsuji, Shinpachi
Japanese
Campbell, Bradley
English
Lemarie, Sylvain
French
Moura, Fábio
Brazilian
Hohenheim, Van
Supporting
Namikawa, Daisuke
Japanese
Swasey, John
English
Dismuke, Aaron
English
Ishizuka, Unshou
Japanese
Jang, Gwang
Korean
Rouzier, Gérard
French
Indriago, Héctor
Spanish
Király, Attila
Hungarian
Fagundes, Vagner
Brazilian
Camilo, Leonardo
Brazilian
Reitz, Olaf
German
Homunculus
Supporting
Williams, Kent
English
Kayumi, Iemasa
Japanese
Silveira, Carlos
Brazilian
Bezerra, Wendel
Brazilian
Bezerra, Ulisses
Brazilian
Hughes, Gracia
Supporting
Hanba, Tomoe
Japanese
Oláh, Orsolya
Hungarian
Munoz, Anastasia
English
Pissardini, Adriana
Brazilian
Glunz-grosch, Petra
German
Hughes, Elicia
Supporting
Fukuen, Misato
Japanese
Clerici, Serena
Italian
Leigh, Cherami
English
Paulita, Flora
Brazilian
Brückner, Sarah
German
Hughes, Maes
Supporting
Fujiwara, Keiji
Japanese
Strait, Sonny
English
Roden, Simon T.
German
Oberfrank, Pál
Hungarian
Monge, Cyrille
French
Laffey, Luiz
Brazilian
Jerso
Supporting
Shimura, Tomoyuki
Japanese
Love, Andrew
English
Popovic, Frédéric
French
Oppido, Dario
Italian
Rodrigues, Zeca
Brazilian
Karley
Supporting
Liebrecht, Jason
English
Kimblee, Solf J.
Supporting
Yoshino, Hiroyuki
Japanese
Vale, Eric
English
Rott, Fritz
German
Joó, Gábor
Hungarian
Chiesse, Nestor
Brazilian
Choi, Han
Korean
Sesana, Paolo
Italian
Knox's Son
Supporting
Lan Fan
Supporting
Mizuki, Nana
Japanese
Pacotto, Emanuela
Italian
Nishimura, Trina
English
Fernandes, Samira
Brazilian
Csuha, Borbála
Hungarian
Jeong, Hye Ok
Korean
Brandes, Winnie
German
LeCoulte, Satella
Supporting
Huber, Susan
English
Puciata, Christina
German
Bortoletto, Marli
Brazilian
LeCoulte, Dominic
Supporting
Iizuka, Shouzou
Japanese
Dulcie, Greg
English
Bayer, Hans
German
Lust
Supporting
Bailey, Laura
English
Inoue, Kikuko
Japanese
Solecki, Janka
Hungarian
Welter, Ilya
German
Sindberg, Susan
French
Alves, Vanessa
Brazilian
Hofmann, Muriel
English
Patruno, Stefania
Italian
Madame Christmas
Supporting
Matsuoka, Youko
Japanese
Dougherty, Pam
English
Buchali, Karin
German
Baroli, Rosa Maria
Brazilian
Madame Shan
Supporting
Young, Linda
English
Uemura, Noriko
Japanese
Marcoh, Tim
Supporting
Keen, Jerome
French
Russell, Jerry
English
Monsalve, Rafael
Spanish
Balzarotti, Marco
Italian
Omoro, Masayuki
Japanese
Tak, Won Je
Korean
Lühn, Matthias
German
Lilla, Sidney
Brazilian
Martel
Supporting
Honda, Takako
Japanese
Grant, Tiffany
English
Wégner, Judit
Hungarian
Sindberg, Susan
French
Caggiula, Beatrice
Italian
Helena, Lúcia
Brazilian
Potempa, Annette
German
Mason
Supporting
Sakaguchi, Shuuhei
Japanese
Martin, Josh
English
May, Shao
Supporting
Kugimiya, Rie
Japanese
Ballard, Tia
English
McDougal, Isaac
Supporting
Yamadera, Kouichi
Japanese
Tome, Antoine
French
Massey, Bryan
English
Brêtas, Francisco
Brazilian
Martin, Thomas Balou
German
Balzarotti, Marco
Italian
Miles
Supporting
Douglas, Jason
English
Nakai, Kazuya
Japanese
Sodre, Elcio
Brazilian
Zito, Giacomo
Italian
Mustang, Roy
Supporting
Miki, Shinichiro
Japanese
Willingham, Travis
English
Nathan, David
German
Iacono, Gianluca
Italian
Baroli, Hermes
Brazilian
Hujber, Ferenc
Hungarian
Bastidas, Rolman
Spanish
Le Minoux, Martial
French
Seong, Wan Gyeong
Korean
Bailey, Matt
English
Narrator
Supporting
Williams, Kent
English
Kayumi, Iemasa
Japanese
Violette, Vincent
French
Sesana, Paolo
Italian
Abreu, Marco Antônio
Brazilian
Neil
Supporting
Cook, Justin
English
Nara, Tooru
Japanese
Naas, Stefan
German
Paninya
Supporting
Okamura, Akemi
Japanese
Cranz, Cynthia
English
Mezei, Kitty
Hungarian
Chacón, Lileana
Spanish
Heß, Katrin
German
Santos, Angelica
Brazilian
Raven
Supporting
Ayres, Christopher
English
Houki, Katsuhisa
Japanese
Ricardo, Hamilton
Brazilian
Ciravolo, Natale
Italian
Balzarotti, Marco
Italian
Brandecker, Dieter
German
Rick
Supporting
Marchi, Jamie
English
Carreño, Luis
Spanish
Ferreira, Matheus
Brazilian
Aubrecht-Puciata, Leon
German
Roa
Supporting
Inada, Tetsu
Japanese
Gremillion, John
English
Violette, Vincent
French
Kuschmann, Bernd
German
Márcio, Renato
Brazilian
Rockbell, Den
Supporting
Rockbell, Pinako
Supporting
Calene-Black, Shelley
English
Koyama, Mami
Japanese
Asou, Miyoko
Japanese
Erickson, Juli
English
Várnagy, Katalin
Hungarian
Zordan, Zaíra
Brazilian
Kuhne, Inga Sibylle
German
Cesone, Elisabetta
Italian
Rockbell, Winry
Supporting
Takamoto, Megumi
Japanese
Glass, Caitlin
English
Spinelli, Elisabetta
Italian
Győrfi, Anna
Hungarian
Diot, Marie
French
Lee, Ji Yeong
Korean
Hofmann, Muriel
English
Andreatto, Andressa
Brazilian
Fey, Demet
German
Ross, Maria
Supporting
Nazuka, Kaori
Japanese
McCoy, Meredith
English
Baumgardt, Birte
German
Bréheret, Laurence
French
Pereira, Silvia Suzy
Brazilian
Scar
Supporting
Miyake, Kenta
Japanese
Tome, Antoine
French
Tatum, John Michael
English
Schleberger, Stephan
German
Ottó, Viczián
Hungarian
Nittoli, Adolfo
Spanish
Grinnan, Felipe
Brazilian
Lotti, Massimiliano
Italian
Scar's Brother
Supporting
Koyasu, Takehito
Japanese
McCollum, Robert
English
Hong, Beom Gi
Korean
Friebe, Thomas
German
Scar's Master
Supporting
James, Grant
English
Fujimoto, Yuzuru
Japanese
Campanile, Carlos
Brazilian
Wolf, Volker
German
Sheska
Supporting
Lau, Gwendolyn
English
Fujimura, Chika
Japanese
Dorenkamp, Corinna
German
Laudon, Andrea
Hungarian
Bienaime, Nathalie
French
Aponte, Rebeca
Spanish
Marinho, Raquel
Brazilian
Granato, Jolanda
Italian
Slicer Brothers
Supporting
Nojima, Kenji
Japanese
Brannan, Duncan
English
Jenkins, Bill
English
Sloth
Supporting
Tachiki, Fumihiko
Japanese
Seitz, Patrick
English
Tome, Antoine
French
Costha, Faduli
Brazilian
Oppido, Dario
Italian
Bayer, Hans
German
Tomas, Rosé
Supporting
Yukino, Satsuki
Japanese
Clinkenbeard, Colleen
English
Bulara, Fernanda
Brazilian
Guedes, Maythe
Spanish
Karpoff, Alessandra
Italian
Gülgec, Betül Jülide
German
Truth
Supporting
Kugimiya, Rie
Japanese
Christian, Luci
English
Rollo, Alfredo
Brazilian
Tucker, Shou
Supporting
Huber, Chuck
English
Magne, Bruno
French
Nagai, Makoto
Japanese
Pissardini, Marcelo
Brazilian
Danti, Federico
Italian
Werner, Daniel
German
Tucker, Nina
Supporting
Palencia, Brina
English
Morohoshi, Sumire
Japanese
Clerici, Serena
Italian
Yao, Ling
Supporting
Miyano, Mamoru
Japanese
Haberkorn, Todd
English
Előd, Álmos
Hungarian
Dawn-Claude, René
German
Popovic, Frédéric
French
Chesman, Yuri
Brazilian
Hong, Beom Gi
Korean
Merluzzo, Maurizio
Italian
Yoki
Supporting
Yao, Kazuki
Japanese
Yandell, Barry
English
Santoro, Gileno
Brazilian
Beaucaire, Nicolas
French
Zampano
Supporting
Rager, Chris
English
Hikida, Takashi
Japanese
Campanile, Carlos
Brazilian
Sabre, Diego
Italian

Staff

Cook, Justin
Producer
Irie, Yasuhiro
Director, Episode Director, Storyboard
Mima, Masafumi
Sound Director
Ikezoe, Takahiro
Episode Director, Storyboard
Morii, Kenshirou
Episode Director, Storyboard, Character Design, Key Animation
Ookubo, Masao
Episode Director, Storyboard, Key Animation
Sueda, Yoshifumi
Episode Director
Burgmeier, John
Script
Oonogi, Hiroshi
Script, Series Composition
Suga, Shoutarou
Script
Tsuchiya, Michihiro
Script
Ando, Masahiro
Storyboard
Ishihira, Shinji
Storyboard
Sakoi, Masayuki
Storyboard
Tamura, Koutarou
Storyboard
Terahigashi, Katsumi
Storyboard
Teraoka, Iwao
Storyboard, Key Animation
CHEMISTRY
Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Lyrics
Fukuhara, Miho
Theme Song Performance
Lil'B
Theme Song Performance
NICO Touches the Walls
Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Arrangement, Theme Song Composition
Nakagawa, Shoko
Theme Song Performance
SCANDAL
Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Lyrics
SID
Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Arrangement, Theme Song Composition
Sukima Switch
Theme Song Composition, Theme Song Arrangement, Theme Song Lyrics, Theme Song Performance
Yui
Theme Song Composition, Theme Song Performance, Theme Song Lyrics
Akai, Toshifumi
Key Animation
Amemiya, Akira
Key Animation
Amisaki, Ryouko
Key Animation
Aono, Atsushi
Animation Director, Key Animation
Arai, Jun
Key Animation
Arai, Nobuhiro
Key Animation
Arakawa, Hiromu
Original Creator
Baba, Toshiko
Key Animation
Ban, Yukiko
Key Animation
Bezerra, Úrsula
ADR Director
Chikaoka, Sunao
Key Animation
Fukunaga, Gen
Executive Producer
Fukuoka, Hidenori
Chief Animation Director
Fukushima, Hiroyuki
Key Animation
Furumoto, Mayuko
Director of Photography
Glass, Caitlin
ADR Director
Hayama, Junichi
Key Animation
Honjou, Keiichirou
Key Animation
Hwang, In Bum
Key Animation
Igawa, Rena
Key Animation
Iijima, Hiroya
Animation Director
Ikeuchi, Naoko
Key Animation
Ishino, Satoshi
Animation Director
Ito, Hidetsugu
Key Animation
Iwasaki, Taisuke
Key Animation
Kameda, Yoshimichi
In-Between Animation, Chief Animation Director, Key Animation, 2nd Key Animation
Kaneda, Eiji
Key Animation
Kanno, Hiroki
Character Design
Kawamoto, Toshihiro
Key Animation
Kazazian, Thierry
ADR Director
Kobayashi, Hiroshi
Animation Director, Key Animation
Komatsu, Yuuki
Key Animation
Komatsu, Eiji
Key Animation
Kotani, Kyouko
Key Animation
Kumazen, Takashi
Key Animation
Kurita, Shinichi
2nd Key Animation, Key Animation
Kuroyanagi, Kenji
Key Animation
Kuwana, Ikuo
Key Animation
Mataga, Daisuke
Key Animation
McFarland, Mike
ADR Director
Minami, Masahiko
Planning
Miwa, Kazuhiro
2nd Key Animation
Miyamae, Shinichi
Key Animation
Nagano, Miharu
Key Animation
Nakamura, Yutaka
Key Animation
Nakao, Fusako
Color Design
Natsume, Shingo
Key Animation
Nishida, Asako
Key Animation
Nomura, Kazuya
Key Animation
Okazaki, Hiromi
Key Animation
Onoda, Kazuyoshi
Key Animation
Ooizumi, Anna
Background Art
Oosawa, Mina
In-Between Animation
Sadamatsu, Takeshi
Editing
Saito, Tsunenori
Animation Director
Sasaki, Youhei
Key Animation
Satou, Takeshi
Art Director, Background Art
Senju, Akira
Music
Shimomura, Makoto
Key Animation
Shinya, Une
Production Coordination
Takagi, Masayuki
Key Animation
Takata, Akira
Key Animation
Tanaka, Hironori
Key Animation
Tomioka, Hiroshi
Key Animation
Tsuchiya, Kei
Key Animation
Ueda, Masuo
Planning
Uemura, Takako
Digital Paint
Yamada, Yuri
Key Animation
Yamamoto, Aoi
Key Animation
Yamauchi, Noriyasu
Key Animation
Yokoya, Kenta
In-Between Animation
Yoshioka, Takeshi
Assistant Animation Director, Animation Director, 2nd Key Animation, Key Animation
ryo-timo
Key Animation
toi8
Background Art