No Game No Life
No Game, No Life
Edit Anime Information
What would you like to edit?
 


Alternative Titles

English: No Game, No Life
Synonyms: NGNL
Japanese: ノーゲーム・ノーライフ

Information

Type: TV
Episodes: 12
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Apr 9, 2014 to Jun 25, 2014
Premiered: Spring 2014
Broadcast: Wednesdays at 21:30 (JST)
Licensors: Sentai Filmworks
Studios: Madhouse
Source: Light novel
Genres: GameGame, AdventureAdventure, ComedyComedy, SupernaturalSupernatural, EcchiEcchi, FantasyFantasy
Duration: 23 min. per ep.
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older

Statistics

Score: 8.261 (scored by 964663964,663 users)
1 indicates a weighted score.
Ranked: #2452
2 based on the top anime page. Please note that 'Not yet aired' and 'R18+' titles are excluded.
Popularity: #9
Members: 1,515,508
Favorites: 42,932

Related Clubs

Harem&Ecchi Club 14734 members
Namine's Café 11333 members
Loli Paradise 1658 members
Isekai 1285 members
Lolicon and Love 1199 members
Club Of Culture 1068 members
Noob Club 986 members
Anime Discussions 915 members
The Art Club 745 members
MadHouse 700 members
Sun Palace 461 members
The News Club 322 members
MAL Rewrite 187 members
Ai Kayano Fanclub! 160 members
Game Corner 148 members
Oppai Lovers 96 members
Otaku A Team 74 members
CLOSED 73 members
Otaku Club 72 members
Best Lolis Ever 69 members
Animematic 65 members
District A 57 members
Loli Screentime+ 47 members
España / Spain 47 members
Lyos Anime Gif 47 members
Me Time 45 members
AniRoute 41 members
Otakus Community 33 members
Game Is Life RP 31 members
isekai fans 28 members
Everything Anime 21 members
~Frostcast~ 19 members
French Kiss 18 members
Outsmarters 17 members
Anime & manga 16 members
Anime X 15 members
ISU Anime Club 15 members
Sweet Family 13 members
Egoist Cafe 11 members
Fantasy World 11 members
Golden Weebs 9 members
Aschente 9 members
Anime ID Centar 9 members
Piftel 6 members
Info Corner 6 members
Cosmic Reach 5 members
Anime and more 5 members
Dutch weebs 5 members
GoM 5 members
The ELITE Club 5 members
Otaku Gang 4 members
IFB 4 members
Anime's Tail 4 members
Mundo Ripilica 4 members
Anime Fans 4 members
Anime Kush 4 members
PBHS Anime Club 4 members
Loli Hunters 4 members
先手 4 members
EOS (Test) 4 members
NovCky 3 members
Nugg Zone 3 members
Otaku Zone 3 members
Best Animes 3 members
Moe 3 members
『  』 3 members
The Feels 3 members
INDIAN OTAKUS 3 members
BakaRangers 3 members
SlimeWorld 3 members
Unicorn Wizards 3 members
The Lazy Pandas 3 members
New Order 2 members
anime/art club 2 members
Rainbow Kittens 2 members
Anime Senpai 2 members
Nova Ventus 2 members
Club Derp 2 members
Virtual Horizon 2 members
AnimeDisqus 2 members
Vivid Dash 2 members
Waifu fan club 2 members
anime fans 2 members
Animesbaku 2 members
Animemes 2 members
Hero's Campaign 2 members
Blank 2 members
Another Café 2 members
Overpowered 2 members
No Laifu 2 members
Apostinhas 2 members
Anime Q&A 2 members
Anime World 2 members
Disboard 2 members
KanaKana Club 1 members
New Order 1 members
Our Waifu Shiro 1 members
HPAM 1 members
Anime fanatics 1 members
Disboard 1 members
A dream 1 members
We ♥ Anime 1 members
Moffle Army 1 members
Family Friendly 1 members
Games Brasil 1 members
Anime 1 members
Eria 1 members
~TheAnimeGamer~ 1 members
A PLACE 1 members