Edit Anime Information
What would you like to edit?
 

Katekyo Hitman Reborn!


Alternative Titles

English: Reborn!
Synonyms: Kateikyoushi Hitman Reborn!, Home Tutor Hitman Reborn!
Japanese: 家庭教師ヒットマンREBORN!

Information

Type: TV
Episodes: 203
Status: Finished Airing
Aired: Oct 7, 2006 to Sep 25, 2010
Premiered: Fall 2006
Broadcast: Saturdays at 10:30 (JST)
Studios: Artland
Source: Manga
Duration: 24 min. per ep.
Rating: PG-13 - Teens 13 or older

Statistics

Score: 8.281 (scored by 160,591 users)
1 indicates a weighted score. Please note that 'Not yet aired' titles are excluded.
Ranked: #2692
2 based on the top anime page. Please note that 'Not yet aired' and 'R18+' titles are excluded.
Popularity: #199
Members: 373,709
Favorites: 14,839

Related Clubs

Anime Experience 1873 members
Italiani su MAL 1558 members
We Luv Anime Guys 1374 members
Ka~ Cards Club 1251 members
We love Bishies! 1134 members
Black Hair Fanclub. 1098 members
The Bishie Club 1066 members
Smoker's club 976 members
Mafia Society 960 members
The Twin Factor 759 members
Arcobaleno FC 755 members
Anime Buddies! 719 members
Criminal Minds 600 members
Anime Land 581 members
XS Fan Club 522 members
Vongola Family 520 members
Animeshin 512 members
Hibird FC 476 members
Animanga Lovers 464 members
MAL Anime Academy 423 members
Arab Otaku 414 members
The Vongola Union 408 members
Anime Series Cards 387 members
Lambo Fanclub 375 members
Yakuza fan club 370 members
~Byakuran club~ 330 members
Murderous Anime FC 325 members
We ~ Love ~ Anime 313 members
~Squalo Fan Club~ 298 members
FIRE POWER 290 members
Colonnello FC 286 members
Xanxus Fanclub 286 members
Bel x Fran FC 271 members
Guys With Swords 270 members
Lal Mirch Fanclub 267 members
Skinny Boys FC 261 members
TGIF Club 259 members
Bishie Ai 259 members
Chibis World 257 members
anime-all 249 members
Hitman Reborn 226 members
Cutiep809's Palace 213 members
Ultimate Claim 207 members
MAL anonymous 202 members
~Hiroki Takahashi~ 199 members
YamaGoku FC 194 members
Fran fanclub 191 members
~♫AnimE SagA♫~ 189 members
Chrome Dokuro FC 186 members
8059 ♥LOVE♥ 153 members
^_^Anime Club^_^ 150 members
Hibari x Mukuro FC 134 members
LM.C Fan Club 132 members
Chibinator ♥ 132 members
REBORN! 132 members
~~*Claim Club*~~ 124 members
Comic Corner 121 members
10051 117 members
Turk Anime Fans 117 members
{*Yuruppy's SSS*} 116 members
AnimeWorld 114 members
Sasagawa Kyoko FC 110 members
Spanner FC 106 members
MAL Rewrite 105 members
Fon Fan Club 101 members
~Best Music Idols~ 101 members
Mafia world 95 members
Hibari x I-pin 93 members
Crazy Cards Club 91 members
Valenti Family 91 members
D18 81 members
Mukuro Rokudo FC 80 members
KHR Workshop~ 80 members
Reborn FanClub 74 members
Y Famiglia 74 members
[SuperTuna] 71 members
Mukuro/Chrome FC 67 members
Pineapples Love 65 members
Skull Love FC 65 members
MangAnime Temple 65 members
*Mixed Eye* 64 members
LM. C Fanclub 63 members
ooRin is ooWin 58 members
Moe Otoko ♥ 57 members
Goggles! 48 members
Tina-chan Land! 47 members
Lyos Anime Gif 47 members
Ouji to Kaeru 45 members
Ani-Newbies~! 43 members
Katekyo Club 41 members
Tsuna x Kyoko 39 members
Springfield 38 members
Katsuri Fanclub 34 members
Battle of Anime 33 members
Moe Moe Reborn! 33 members
Anime Party 32 members
Otaku-Con 27 members
Hetero Pairings 25 members
KHR Cosplay 25 members
Fanfic Cove 🖊 25 members
AniMania 25 members
Reborn Lovers! 24 members
D-51 22 members
THE EXTREME CLUB 22 members
TVMF's Sun Squad 22 members
The Daily E 21 members
Anti Chrome Club 20 members
swordsmen club 18 members
KHR fanclub 18 members
Kokuyo's M.M. FC 17 members
Anime Hero 16 members
♥ BELFRAN ♥ 15 members
Sekai 13 members
G-Army 13 members
Animastan 13 members
All Anime Fans 13 members
Ciaossu! 12 members
XS FC HQ 11 members
1827 FC 11 members
Anime Mix RP 11 members
Anime Famiglia 9 members
Anime ID Centar 9 members
Bovino family 9 members
Konoha-ish 8 members
Lambo FC 8 members
Shonenwatch 7 members
Mammon FC 7 members
Team 4th 7 members
The Leon Club! 7 members
Hibari Racing 7 members
Dying Flame 6 members
KHR! FC CE 5 members
box animals 5 members
The Heros 5 members
Kiyo's FC #2 4 members
Anime D&D Club! 4 members
PBHS Anime Club 4 members
Long series 3 members
Oya oya, kufufu 3 members
家庭教師 FC 3 members
M.M fanclub 3 members
We Love Fran 3 members
Vongola Family 3 members
Irie Shoichi FC 3 members
Unicorn Wizards 3 members
Urban Control 3 members
Claim a DMV 2 members
Awesome Club 2 members
Friends 2 members
Rikugou.org 2 members
Animanga club 2 members
Anime Base 2 members
Vongola - Items 2 members
Pierdoły 2 members
~Familia Anima~ 2 members
xXAnimeRulezXx 2 members
LM. C Fanclub 1 members
.... 1 members
Varia 1 members
The Kool Katz 1 members
Vongola XI 1 members
Kiyo's FC #2 1 members
NAMIMORI-GROUP 1 members
Lambo famiglia 1 members
Mist Fan Club 1 members
Phase Two 1 members
1 members
Tenipuri Gaiden 1 members
family lounge 1 members
gre 1 members
Mafia Talk 1 members
Claim Me 1 members