Haha its alright; but thats the best part? Having random memories of a woman cackling with a wicked smile?! I can feel the shivers running up & down my body now Hah
Well I think if a character makes a creepy face while I'm watching at night, I may just drop if & not watch it ever again out of trauma Hah
Soul eater is interesting so far (The art style music, like you said, are what really got me the most), Ao No Exorcist was pretty good too (Shiro Fujimoto was my favorite at least; he's in my top 25), & Sakurasou...that was outstanding~ Haha
Hah Yes, I was being genuine about what I said & still am haha
What?? I see what you are trying to do here lol No, my lists aren't that great; I just try to watch what I can
Wow, thats lots of praise; so, it wont be anything like Ao No Exorcist or Sakurasou? Hah I also see Soul Eater on your list; I've just started up on that so what did you think of that?
Don't apologize for talking too long, I do it too sometimes (like now) haha My apologies~
Thank you for the greeting; I'm quite overwhelmed with all of this anime-tracking & forums so even your comment makes me feel all the more welcome. If you have any tips or advice for me or if I can help (Somehow?), please let me know.
Also, I plan to watch "Another" later on...any idea how I can brace myself from "you're all going to die" like in your tag? Hah
Hey welcome to MAL. And in response to your question, I prefer mayonnaise over my fries. I'm weird like that :). Hope to see more of you in the future.
Hi. I saw your post on introduction forum. Seems like you're not so lonely anymore.
We share almost none anime and not a single manga, huh.
Hope to see your list grow bigger. I really like to compare tastes.
For some reason I think you're minimalistic list layout looks nice.
Welcome to MAL :)
I like how your list looks(with the changed background), how did you do it?
Also I recommend you watching Angel Beats, Clannad and Toradora!
Once you watch Angel Beats/Clannad and you enjoyed it. I suggest you watching Little Busters.
Ok cool, the (2011) version is my favorite anime right now. I'll have to try the original.
I see, yeah you might as well finish up Sword Art Online, the second season starts next month :D should be good. I've been planning on watching Soul Eater forever lol. Is it good?
Hello, I saw you on the introduction forum. So hi xD
I see you're watching the old HxH anime and the OVAs and stuff, do you plan on watching the (2011) version?
I also see you have Steins;Gate on your plan to watch list, I just started it a few days ago or so and I've really been liking it so far. I'd recommend it.
Also, what series are you planning on starting next?
Anyway lol just wanted to say hi.
Oh yeah, to answer your question from the intro forum, I actually do like ketchup with my fries :)
All Comments (13) Comments
Soul eater is interesting so far (The art style music, like you said, are what really got me the most), Ao No Exorcist was pretty good too (Shiro Fujimoto was my favorite at least; he's in my top 25), & Sakurasou...that was outstanding~ Haha
PS: I'll watch Another when I get to it!~
What?? I see what you are trying to do here lol No, my lists aren't that great; I just try to watch what I can
Wow, thats lots of praise; so, it wont be anything like Ao No Exorcist or Sakurasou? Hah I also see Soul Eater on your list; I've just started up on that so what did you think of that?
Don't apologize for talking too long, I do it too sometimes (like now) haha My apologies~
Also, I plan to watch "Another" later on...any idea how I can brace myself from "you're all going to die" like in your tag? Hah
Thanks for listening
Feel free to com-to-com with me or add me if you ever feel lonely :)
We share almost none anime and not a single manga, huh.
Hope to see your list grow bigger. I really like to compare tastes.
For some reason I think you're minimalistic list layout looks nice.
Welcome to MAL :)
tell me what you think of Angel beats once you finish it :)
Also I recommend you watching Angel Beats, Clannad and Toradora!
Once you watch Angel Beats/Clannad and you enjoyed it. I suggest you watching Little Busters.
I see, yeah you might as well finish up Sword Art Online, the second season starts next month :D should be good. I've been planning on watching Soul Eater forever lol. Is it good?
Haha thanks!
We can be friends as well :)
I see you're watching the old HxH anime and the OVAs and stuff, do you plan on watching the (2011) version?
I also see you have Steins;Gate on your plan to watch list, I just started it a few days ago or so and I've really been liking it so far. I'd recommend it.
Also, what series are you planning on starting next?
Anyway lol just wanted to say hi.
Oh yeah, to answer your question from the intro forum, I actually do like ketchup with my fries :)