hahaha i dont have any special power i just found your name in your about me :D
yup i'm glad that i found you here ^^
thank you,i'm more active here than MDL :p
nothing watching anime like always :D what about you?! :)
I didn't watch School 2013 or Shut up flower but I'll check them out insha'Allah soon.
I'm on the opposite I'm new in watching J/K drama so I know only few series but in anime I'm waaaay better.
Currently I'm watching the K drama "The Greatest Love" it's cute & hilarious you should give it a chance & also Personal Taste.
I really don't have a favorite actor/actress yet but I like Nagayama Eita, nishikido Ryo, Lee Min Ho & Ueno Juri...
As for anime recommendation ..watch Lovely Complex, my favorite romantic comedy till now, it's in my top 5.. the girl is really lovable and funny & the boy is baka but cute ^^ hopefully you'll like it.
Yep, I watch J/K drama as well & also J/K music ^^ I'm watching Personal Taste, City Hunter & Last Cinderella..Last Cinderella is still on going though. I watched Last Friends, 100 litre of tears, Tokyo Friends, Coffee Prince & many I can't recall XD I can't seem to log in to my account at mydramalist but I'll send it when I figure it out insha'Allah :) if you have any recommendation please tell me, ne ^^
As for anime that is still airing I'm watching Attack on Titan & Aku no Hana.. Attack on Titan is really really great & I'm happy such animes still exist in these times of moe crap -___- ..Aku No Hana is something I'm watching without knowing why..it's addicting I guess, the ending clip of episode 7 was really something though ^^ ..& I plan to watch Valverave because of friends nagging lol .. I'll give it a chance insha'Allah ^^
I'm still watching Monster (it's too long though I'm on episode 30) & just finished Samurai Champloo & it was really good, I loved the music & direction of it even though it's leaning on the cliche side sometimes, but it was really a blast to watch especially the last 3 episodes.
I can't wait for gintama to be back T^T it's my favorite anime. I really want them to start airing new episodes soon..hopefully they do this summer but I doubt it :( The movie will be on Cinema in days but for us fans we have to wait a looong time to see it subbed..I saw the 2nd trailer & it was a blast. I believe a major trolling will happen once we see it lol Surachi knows hot to troll :/
Hopefully I didn't write too much :) have a nice day.
All Comments (49) Comments
yup i'm glad that i found you here ^^
thank you,i'm more active here than MDL :p
nothing watching anime like always :D what about you?! :)
what are you doing? :3
حلو صراحة عجبتني الكوميدية الي فيييه
اجوائة رهيبة وهي تضحك كويزمي ريزااا ههههههه
لا هو مافيه كوميديا ابدا كله اكشن
هذا اسمه
Attack on Titan
هنا صفحته بالموقع
http://myanimelist.net/anime/16498/Shingeki_no_Kyojin
اي شفته كروكو نو باسكت انيمي رائع وشخصيات الي فيه خيالية وقصته حلوه وحماس
انجووووووي =)
والله كل شي ماشي تمام بس لولا الدوام الغثيث =)هههههه
شخبارك مع الاختبارات ان شاء الله كل شي معاك أوكي
واخبارك مع الانيمي ؟
I didn't watch School 2013 or Shut up flower but I'll check them out insha'Allah soon.
I'm on the opposite I'm new in watching J/K drama so I know only few series but in anime I'm waaaay better.
Currently I'm watching the K drama "The Greatest Love" it's cute & hilarious you should give it a chance & also Personal Taste.
I really don't have a favorite actor/actress yet but I like Nagayama Eita, nishikido Ryo, Lee Min Ho & Ueno Juri...
As for anime recommendation ..watch Lovely Complex, my favorite romantic comedy till now, it's in my top 5.. the girl is really lovable and funny & the boy is baka but cute ^^ hopefully you'll like it.
ايه مخلصته الفامبير كل الجزئين بس اني ماكملت المانجا
ساكوراغي هههه يازينه احب سلاام دانك وكل شخصياته
انا اتابع الحين بالاسبوع ون بيس واخوة الفضاء وتوريكو
وانمي العمالقة
هذا الاخير تابعيه
حمد لله كيفك؟
قائمتك الفيفورت احب ساكوراغي وهاتوري هيجي يازينهم ههه
شكلك فانز لفامبير نايت بس انا عكسك احب كنامي
As for anime that is still airing I'm watching Attack on Titan & Aku no Hana.. Attack on Titan is really really great & I'm happy such animes still exist in these times of moe crap -___- ..Aku No Hana is something I'm watching without knowing why..it's addicting I guess, the ending clip of episode 7 was really something though ^^ ..& I plan to watch Valverave because of friends nagging lol .. I'll give it a chance insha'Allah ^^
I'm still watching Monster (it's too long though I'm on episode 30) & just finished Samurai Champloo & it was really good, I loved the music & direction of it even though it's leaning on the cliche side sometimes, but it was really a blast to watch especially the last 3 episodes.
I can't wait for gintama to be back T^T it's my favorite anime. I really want them to start airing new episodes soon..hopefully they do this summer but I doubt it :( The movie will be on Cinema in days but for us fans we have to wait a looong time to see it subbed..I saw the 2nd trailer & it was a blast. I believe a major trolling will happen once we see it lol Surachi knows hot to troll :/
Hopefully I didn't write too much :) have a nice day.