☢๖ۣW๖ۣE๖ۣL๖ۣC๖ۣO๖ۣM๖ۣE☢
┗(^0^)┓
*There are many things about me that enjoy doing when I have free time. Those hobbies include watching anime, playing and watching basketball, and swimming. I also enjoy the science fiction genre, playing computer games, and watching movies.
*For anime reviews I usually like putting my favorite quote from the anime I finished watching. Also the reviews are based of what I thought and my opinion. I understand this may vary with others! Thank you guys!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
☣Favorite Games☣
------------------------
1. The Elder Scrolls Skyrim
2. Dota 2
3. S.T.A.L.K.E.R series
4. Metro series
5. Call of Duty World At War
6. Left 4 Dead 2
7. If My Heart Had Wings (haven't had a chance to play the Steins Gate VN, but heard alot of good things about it)
8. The Walking Dead by Telltale Games
9. Aliens vs Predator
10. Alien Isolation
*There are many more games that I am currently playing and wish to get to.
☣FAVORITE ANIME SERIES & TV SHOWS☣
-----------------------------------------------------
1. The Walking Dead
2. Rome
3. Gotham
*These are some of my favorite anime series that I personally enjoyed. Opinions may differ. There are some I still need to finish and get to. The numbering isn't by any particular order, I just randomly numbered off series I really enjoyed. I will add more to the list because there are more series that I really like at the moment!
1. Steins Gate
2. Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru (my favorite romcom)
3. Boku dake ga Inai Machi (up to date with the manga, really enjoying it)
4. Nisekoi (I liked both seasons, my second favorite romcom #teamChitoge)
5. Naruto (both original and Shippuden)
6. One Punch Man
7. Detective Conan
8. Toradora
9. Chihayafuru
10. Hataruku Maou Sama
11. Kaichou Wa Maid Sama
12. Akatsuki No Yona
13. Dragon Ball Z
14. Cupid's Chocolate
15. Kuroko No Basket
|
All Comments (8) Comments