simsire's Anime List | simsire's Manga List
simsire's Profile

simsire's Details
Jul 30, 2009 11:13 PM
Female
July 24, 1990
U.S.A
Ask ME. ^^
April 13, 2008
Member
1,497
731
175
13 (Find All)
Last List Updates
Papillon: Hana to Chou add
Reading at 5 of 40
Hyakujuu Kingdom add
Completed at 1 of 5
Venus ni Arazu add
Completed at 1 of 9

Anime Stats

Time (Days) 32.3
 
Watching 9
 
Completed 23
 
On Hold 0
 
Dropped 1
 
Plan to Watch 41
 
Total Entries 74
 

Anime compatibility with simsire is:
Unknown :(
 %

simsire's Random Anime

Manga Stats

Time (Days) 6.7
 
Reading 29
 
Completed 22
 
On Hold 7
 
Dropped 1
 
Plan to Read 40
 
Total Entries 99
 

Manga compatibility with simsire is:
Unknown :(
 %

simsire's Random Manga

About simsire


Nickname: Jenii
Birthplace: Čapljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Age: 18
Hair Color: Brown Hair with Blonde Highlights
Eye Color: Blue
Birthday: July 24, 1990
Occupation: Student
Favorite Movie: Titanic
Favorite Books: Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants: The Series
Music: I listen to just about anything besides Country.
Favorite Band: Cute is What we Aim For
Favorite Sport: Soccer
Languages: Bosnian/Montenegrin
First Anime: Sailor Moon
First Manga: Sailor Moon <- The German Edition xD
Favorite Anime/Manga: Full Moon wo Shagshite


Favorite Male Characters


Favorite Female Charaters







All Time Favorite


Recent Favorites



The Squirtle I drew for Tay! <3



---



simsire's Comments
Displaying 15 of 192 Comments
TimeToRepent | Jun 7, 11:57 AM


____________________________________

||Football Fan Club||June Newsletter||



Do you want to receive our newsletters in the future? Follow this link to subscribe!

_gRim_ | Jul 25, 2011 6:02 AM
Srećan rođendan, sa danom zakašnjenja :)

NorthPole | Dec 19, 2010 2:08 PM

induce | Dec 23, 2009 8:13 AM

lp2 | Jul 24, 2009 6:11 AM
happy bday, simsire ~

kyneval | May 13, 2009 7:03 AM
please help kaname! kaname is losing! join this club and vote for kaname! thanks! ^^

Susurrous | Apr 15, 2009 2:13 PM
here's your shugo chara member card:


Enjoy!

lp2 | Apr 13, 2009 9:04 AM
Happy Easter ~ <3

natsumi-chan | Mar 24, 2009 12:43 AM
~cute profile not to mention awesome banners ^__^

melrose | Mar 20, 2009 3:19 AM
hi there... i see you that you like NANA, so i invited you to our club! maybe you like to join? :D

induce | Mar 11, 2009 6:48 PM
Sounds like good fun to me :-)

Yeah well I don't know. I can't think of any off the top of my head but there certainly is a lot to explore in Sweden. Maybe not as much as in Greece or Italy but still. Have fun with that!

induce | Feb 19, 2009 8:23 PM
Hehe yeah I remember that. I'd sure want to go myself sometime in the future. It looks pretty fancy and I'm sure it's one of those cool experiences. So when are you visiting Sweden? ;-)

shuri-hana | Feb 19, 2009 7:16 PM
thanks :D

induce | Feb 17, 2009 10:48 AM
Hiya simsi! How are you doing?

First I just want to apologize for the facebook comment I assume that you took as offensive since you deleted it. I hope you're still not dwelling on it. Sorry in any case. Then I wanted to ask how you're doing at your job? I remember you said you were nervous about maybe not being able to help the customer out properly. How are you doing so far?

Happy belated valentines btw :-) <3

Hedwigz | Jan 19, 2009 1:05 PM
DIZAM

Write a Comment