Just an introverted guy who loves sad/drama/romance anime and gaming.
Leave a comment if you have any recommendations, I'd appreciate it. :)
"Miracles don't exist in this world. The only things that exist are coincidences, inevitabilities and the actions people take."- Himura Yuu (ef- A Tale of Memories)
"Those who can't feel loneliness are unfortunate."- Kuchiki Toko (Kara no Shoujo)
"Life...Life isn't so bad. If you keep living, you will someday find something good. And maybe that's no consolation...because I think there are plenty of bad things in the world. But...I am sure happiness and kindness are hiding somewhere right nearby. If nothing else, morning comes same for everyone. It's up to you what you'll make from that."- (Sekai no Owari to Yoake Mae)
F e e l s
*might contain spoilers*
All Comments (16) Comments
I have watched Byousoku 5 Centimeter recently and I really enjoyed it ^_^
But I think I have to re-watch it :P First time I was watching it with my friend, and because of this fact I don't understand second part. Only after all movie I understood that this guy was the same as in first and third part, not a new character ;D
Can you recommend me different, similar movie?
P.S. Due to the club having so many members, we aren't able to send out newsletters to all of our members. If you would like to receive newsletters from the Slice of Life Club, post here.
Our newsletters include notifications on when our competition rounds start, club event information, information on our monthly banner contest (new feature starting in September), news about updates and changes to the club, etc.
P.S.S We are in need of active card makers!
We do a few monthly editions and we really need some more card makers to help out with those. If you are interested in applying, click here.
Can I invite you on fb? I can write you my real name in private messages ^_^
You know what is the best in this video? That the text (unfortunately in Polish) have sense and creates a logical story, although I didn't plan this ;3
I watch guilty Crown twice, it will always be one of my favorite!
I am playing Assassins on PC. I use console only a few time when i visited my friend. I really enjoy this game, but I'm too nervous and when something go wrong, I repeat it one or two time, and then i closes game -_-
I also love reading books. My favorite are Tiger Curse and Ranger's Apprentice.
Of course, i like different things but now i forgot all of them ;P
O, and i am interested in mythology of Greece and Egypt.
I read that you like gaming. Maybe i'm not gamer but in last time i bought Assassins Creed 2 and I'm trying to end this game before holidays ;] Do you know this ?
In Poland in the hottest day in summer is about 30ºC, the coldest about -10/-15ºC in winter ;D
But I forgot about differences in time xD I was thinking why are you writing to me. I had to check how many hours divides us. In my country now is 18 o'clock/ 6 p.m....
An in your is 1 p.m?
And it's really interesting to talk to you! I'm glad that I'm learning English ;3
In Poland we have a very diverse weather. Once is hot and sunny, and suddenly it's rainy and cold (like in last week). But I like it, a little ^_^
It's maybe weird question but what do you think about football? I ask because in our News in TV they talk a lot about it in last time :]
I would like to travel to America one time, South or North, it don't matter ;3 You live in better climate than I, I think. There is so many differences between Poland and Brazil. I have lesson about your country this year ;P
And yeah, it's far away. I am from Poland, do we live on different continents ;D
So I have to watch AnoHana in the near future ^_^
My favorite anime is, I think, Guilty Crown. I'm not sure why, because i watched many as good anime. It has great music, and i really like the style how it is draw.
But from anime you don't watch i recommended Ao no Exorcist :3 It is really good!
Wow, you are from Brazil? It's so far away from my country!
You watch so many anime! How long it is you hobby?
And no, you aren't a bother!
You can say that again! They just keep on piling up! >u<
So, what anime are you currently watching? :D
And yeah, you're pretty much right about that!
Awhile ago, I've watched Kamisama no inai nichiyoubi, it was kinda messed up, like the story has no direction at all!
But the last episode was sooo good! *U*
Good thing you're not the same as me! >3<
Haha! I'm pretty lazy too! X3
What do you think are the best parts of visual novels though? :>
And which kind of scenes give you the most impact? :p
Uhmmm.. ano.. I've searched Katawa Shoujo but uhmmm..
I'm a girl by the way! In case you didn't notice! X)
Haha, so if I end up playing it! Uhmm.. I guess it would be yuri for me! XD
Anyway, what are you doing now? Are you watching anime? :3
I'm sorry if I'm bothering you! >.<
Oh yeah! I did see your list and oh boy, you do have a handful. X)
Gambatte ne! ~ ;p
Ahh! I've heard season 1 is kinda "plain and dry" but they say season 2 is definitely good though.
Maybe that's what's hindering me from watching the series. >3<
'Cause truth be told, when I'm bored with the first 3 episodes or so, I drop it already. =,=
I see you haven't dropped any anime! That's cool! *U*
As for the visual novels, no, I haven't actually.
Although, I've played Fate/extra in PSP. :3
How about you? Do you play any visual novels? :D
Nice to hear that! I hope you enjoy it! :")
And yeah, they sure did! X) I have a lot of "Plan to watch" actually, so it might take a while before I start watching it again. >3<
Thanks for the recommendations! ;D
I've already planned watching Little Busters before but they said it wasn't comparable to Angel Beats! Is it true? :<
I've watched Makoto Shinkai's works too! :3
Most of them are really bittersweet~
Oh! About my profile pic, if my memory serves me right, she's from a manga, it does have an anime adaptation though..
I don't think it would suit your taste because to be honest, it didn't suit mine.
But I think she's really pretty so that's why. X)
By the way, I'm sorry if I reply late! I'm having problems with my laptop connecting to the net. >n<
Ah I see! :3
YOU JUST STARTED WATCHING ANIME LAST YEAR?
But you've watched that MUCH already? WOW!
You totally got me surprised there! O___O
As for the twist in Nagi, yep, it did a great job shocking the viewers. X)
Hope you can share your thoughts about the first episodes when you've watched them! ;3
I'll be honest though, I'm greatly biased with Phantom! X3
Actually, I've watched Clannad before!
I just don't put it in my list since I may need to rewatch it again. :3
'Cause the first time I did, it didn't have so much impact to me.
Maybe because when my friends recommended it, I was anxious at how they would stare at me at the depressing scenes and wait if I would tear up or not.
In the end, I didn't cry at all. =,=
But if I did watch it alone, I guess I'll do. :p
So, any other recommendations? :)
Hello! ^___^
I understand, it's okay! You don't need to apologize! :3
So, how did you find Hotarubi? Did a friend recommend it to you?
Mine was when I was looking for a sad anime so I kinda had it already. >3<
Knowing this in mind, it still made me cry! :<
Cool! We have the same favorite genres! *U*
Well, I checked out your profile again, you did have all the bittersweet ending romance anime as favorites! X3
Thanks for sharing enough info about Koi Kaze! ;D
Maybe it will teach me something about different perspectives!
Hmm.. you already have watched a lot of anime! It's kinda hard for me to recommend; when I first read you also like tragic romance anime, I was thinking Nagi no asukara! But you already watched it too! X)
I guess you can try Golden time! It's pretty good actually for a romance anime. But if you like tragedy, action but subtle romance, you should DEFINITELY watch Requiem for the phantom! It's really freaking good! :")
I appreciate your reply and it's nice to meet someone new like you! :>
You're English was good, scratch that, it was great! :D
It's not my native language too so please bear with me! :p