The 2010 Tournament has started! Round 1: Gintama and Darker than BLACK is now being played, so head on over and cast your votes!
This will be my only mass message until the mass message feature is re-enabled, so please check back regularly for announcements on the club profile page!
Dang I am not a huge fan of reading online. Problally just wait till my friend buys them lol. I know they have the first and second volumes out stateside. not sure bout past that. oh well. agreed about Ga-rei. only started reading it because of the anime. xD
I see you are also reading Ga-Rei and Mirai Nikki. I read Ga-Rei up to chapter 26 a while back and have been thinking about picking it up again. Should I? And my friend let me read his Mirai Nikki Volume 1. I read want to read more. Do u read it online or dl?
lol. I was talking about the Maria from Canaan, but yeah that Maira is annoying too. xD
well I shouldn't say that I haven 't seen any the first season of FMA. Maybe like 5 eps here and there but never actually watched from beginning to end.
don't say you are lazy? because you are really crazy? xD
You should totally watch Pandora and Phantom both of them have amazing characters and Story. Pandora is a bit lacking on the animation side of things but the characters and story more than make up for it. Phantom IMO is in all areas one of the best shows I have seen. I would definatly recommend picking up both of them when u get the chance
Maria is somewhat starting to get on my nerves. I still like her character but she can get very anoying very fast.
never watched the original anime or read the manga so to me FMA is fairly new to me. Still enjoying though. Umineko is just funny to watch, not really taking it srsy.
I just skip through to the swimming and yukata scenes to see their new outfits. xD
Would have to say that I agree with you. Canaan and Bakemonogatari are amazing and I am really enjoying them so far. My other two favorites are actually carry overs from last season, Pandora Hearts and Requiem for the Phantom. Those are like my top favs. I am also enjoying FMA brotherhood, Needless and Princess lover(for the lolz), when the seagulls cry and Zan Sayonara Zetsubou sensei. Wish I that Haruhi has been good but I just can't. I have read like the first four novels so I am really disappointed that they decided to do this. I really want them to animate my favs arc from the novels the The Disappearance of Suzumiya Haruhi. Hopefully it will end soon, but you never know.
Ah Ichigo Mashimaro. You have yourself some good stuff right there. Don't forget to watch the OVA's as well. More of the same but in this case that is a good thing. xD
Here's your Yomi FC member card.
Host the pic on your own photobucket account or whatever site you're using so my photobucket account won't run out of bandwidth / get banned / explode etc.
All Comments (60) Comments
The 2010 Tournament has started! Round 1: Gintama and Darker than BLACK is now being played, so head on over and cast your votes!
This will be my only mass message until the mass message feature is re-enabled, so please check back regularly for announcements on the club profile page!
Please don't forget to save and rehost the image to your own hosting site (example: photobucket.com). Thanks!
well I shouldn't say that I haven 't seen any the first season of FMA. Maybe like 5 eps here and there but never actually watched from beginning to end.
don't say you are lazy? because you are really crazy? xD
Maria is somewhat starting to get on my nerves. I still like her character but she can get very anoying very fast.
never watched the original anime or read the manga so to me FMA is fairly new to me. Still enjoying though. Umineko is just funny to watch, not really taking it srsy.
I just skip through to the swimming and yukata scenes to see their new outfits. xD
Host the pic on your own photobucket account or whatever site you're using so my photobucket account won't run out of bandwidth / get banned / explode etc.