Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
Days: 176.4
Mean Score:
7.25
- Watching13
- Completed505
- On-Hold12
- Dropped7
- Plan to Watch131
- Total Entries668
- Rewatched7
- Episodes10,611
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
Days: 152.3
Mean Score:
7.42
- Total Entries327
- Reread1
- Chapters25,136
- Volumes1,416
All Comments (3) Comments
Love Daily lives of Highschool Boys, love it so much that i am avoiding seeing it until i am extremely bored or have nothing to see >_<
Practically the only japanese comedy that made me laugh .
I might read Hero Academia and Claymore eventually, but there is no way i am sitting through Akame Ga Kill again.
They went so far to try and make the antagonists obviously evil, Just pillaging, torturing and killing others for the evulz without the slightest motive.
Without grey and grey morality it lost its charm quickly to me, i don't want to see more assholes.
I am avoiding fairy tail and basically all long runners for now, trying to finish anime that are 4 cour or less before considering seeing those.
So sorry for the delay and well yeah i am from srf, i am using the name 'The Invisible' there, i doubt you really remember me as we never chatted together.
Anyways, The first two i recommended (Noragami and Znt) are the ones i am pretty sure you will like.... probably.
Consider the rest of recommendations above average, not really must watch. You already saw way more than me so i didn't have much to recommend.
Claymore the manga is better than the anime, so if you read it don't bother.
Dtb has an interesting theme, but you won't miss anything if you don't see it, a lot is left unexplained anyway.
Hunter x Hunter, i couldn't get myself to read the manga, something turned me off. but i found the anime pretty enjoyable. If you decide to watch it here are my 2 cents.
The 1999 and 2011 version are both close to the manga with minimum filler, the reason i recommended the 2011 version is because the art style is better.
That is you i suppose:
http://www.silkroadforums.com/viewtopic.php?p=1990720#p1990720
Anyway, you should really see Noragami and Zankyou no Terror.
and since you have already seen the series, you might want to see Madoka★Magica 3rd film (it is way better than the series).
Maybe also:
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (slow start but gets better)
Claymore - If you want swordfights, tons and tons of them.
Darker than black - When superpowers come with a price
Clannad - Drama, Comedy, Heartwarming.
That is all and i am out ^^'