Almost anything in my list that is 8, 9, or 10 is recommended, but I recommend:
Death Note(quite good) ; Code Geass (same); Baccano!(violence, but good), Drrr!(unique), Cowboy Bebop (classic masterpiece); Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood( shounen masterpiece, believe me, it's better than the first season); Tatami Galaxy (fast dialogue, but well written), Psycho Pass (violence, ending might not be satisfying, but good); One Outs (clever protagonist, psychological, sporta),
All Comments (2) Comments
Death Note(quite good) ; Code Geass (same); Baccano!(violence, but good), Drrr!(unique), Cowboy Bebop (classic masterpiece); Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood( shounen masterpiece, believe me, it's better than the first season); Tatami Galaxy (fast dialogue, but well written), Psycho Pass (violence, ending might not be satisfying, but good); One Outs (clever protagonist, psychological, sporta),