Gin no Saji doesn't have much action but instead is just very calming and peaceful. People may find it boring but it was a very enjoyable Slice of Life for me.
D-Frag isn't too bad, actually I found it very funny! Hamatora The Animation had a decent first episode as well. This, D-Frag and Noragami are my favorites so far this season.
Haha sure, I plan on doing a review on KLK! It sucks you haven't watched it yet but I'll make sure to tell you when I finish it :)
Yes I loved the first episode of Noragami! I know there is going to be more shows butit's my favorite of the season so far
Hey, thanks for the feedback! Glad you liked it :)
As for masterpieces, uhh it really depends on what you like. I would say Baccano but it might not be for everyone since it is very gory and confusing but I promise you it will all make sense in the end. There's a good chance you might not like it.
If you want action, you should try Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood and Darker than Black. It might be a bit lengthy but Hunter x Hunter 2011 is great too. It takes a while to get started but once your a few episodes in it starts to get incredible.
Sadly, I haven't watched Nobunaga the Fool yet. I don't really like mecha and even then it doesn't look to interesting to me :( I suggest trying out Noragami from this season as well, it has a very good first episode.
All Comments (8) Comments
D-Frag isn't too bad, actually I found it very funny! Hamatora The Animation had a decent first episode as well. This, D-Frag and Noragami are my favorites so far this season.
I haven't seen Chobits yet. It seems to be really popular, I might give it a try one day
Yes I loved the first episode of Noragami! I know there is going to be more shows butit's my favorite of the season so far
As for masterpieces, uhh it really depends on what you like. I would say Baccano but it might not be for everyone since it is very gory and confusing but I promise you it will all make sense in the end. There's a good chance you might not like it.
If you want action, you should try Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood and Darker than Black. It might be a bit lengthy but Hunter x Hunter 2011 is great too. It takes a while to get started but once your a few episodes in it starts to get incredible.
Sadly, I haven't watched Nobunaga the Fool yet. I don't really like mecha and even then it doesn't look to interesting to me :( I suggest trying out Noragami from this season as well, it has a very good first episode.