Yo Minamoto, I saw your Everything Anime club post and I thought I'd recommend some anime I liked. I'm a casual fan so I haven't seen a lot.
-Great Teacher Onizuka - Slice of Life, School, Comedy
-Welcome to the NHK - Slice of Life, Black Comedy, Psychological, Romance
- Rainbow - Drama, Seinen, Thriller
- Over Drive - Sport(cycling), Comedy, Drama
-Hajime no Ippo - Sport(boxing), Comedy, Drama
-Samurai Champloo - Action, Comedy, Drama
-Mushishi - Drama, Slice of Life, Mystery
-Cromartie High School - Comedy
-One Outs - Sports (baseball), Psychological, Drama
-Btooom! - Action, Drama, Romance, Thriller
-Sword Art Online - Adventure, Action, Romance, Drama
- Highschool of the Dead - Horror, Action
- Kids on the Slope - Music, Drama, Slice of Life
- Black Lagoon - Action, Drama
- Golden Boy - Comedy, Ecchi, Romance
All Comments (1) Comments
-Great Teacher Onizuka - Slice of Life, School, Comedy
-Welcome to the NHK - Slice of Life, Black Comedy, Psychological, Romance
- Rainbow - Drama, Seinen, Thriller
- Over Drive - Sport(cycling), Comedy, Drama
-Hajime no Ippo - Sport(boxing), Comedy, Drama
-Samurai Champloo - Action, Comedy, Drama
-Mushishi - Drama, Slice of Life, Mystery
-Cromartie High School - Comedy
-One Outs - Sports (baseball), Psychological, Drama
-Btooom! - Action, Drama, Romance, Thriller
-Sword Art Online - Adventure, Action, Romance, Drama
- Highschool of the Dead - Horror, Action
- Kids on the Slope - Music, Drama, Slice of Life
- Black Lagoon - Action, Drama
- Golden Boy - Comedy, Ecchi, Romance