I watch anime slowly and when I get the time. I also like pancakes. Pizza too.
For anyone who's at all interested, here's a list of anime in the order I liked them. Note, may change according to my mood and some shows are still ongoing.
1. Fullmetal Alchemist
2. Tengen Toppa Gurrren Lagann
3. Rurouni Kenshin
4. Mushishi
5. Legend of Galactic Heroes
6. Gundam SEED
7. Hikaru no Go
8. D Gray Man
9. Code Geass
10. Gundam 00
11. Ouran High School Host Club
12. Cromartie High School
13. Shakugan No Shana
14. Darker than Black
15. Samurai Champloo
16. .hack//SIGN
17. Kino’s Journey
18. Full Moon wo Sagashite
19. Ghost in the Shell
20. Trigun
21. Full Metal Panic
22. Baccano
23. School Rumble
24. Akira
25. Bleach
26. Avatar (not really an anime but why not)
27. Natsume Yuujinchou
28. Last Exile
29. Eden of the East
30. Kaiba
31. Nodame Cantabile
32. Cowboy Bebop
33. Moyashimon
34. Naruto Shippuden
35. Azumanga Daioh
36. Revolutionary Girl Utena
37. Spiral
38. Naruto
39. Eureka Seven
40. Black Cat
41. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
42. Dennou Coil
43. Pandora Hearts
44. One Outs
45. Howls Moving Castle
46. Casshern Sins
47. Cross Game
48. Aria
49. Pale Cocoon
50. Tsubasa Chronicles
51. Spice and Wolf
52. Black Lagoon
53. Death Note
54. Inuyasha
55. Nausicca: Valley of the Wind
56. Hetalia: Axis Powers
57. Buso Renkin
58. Umineko no Naka Koro Ni
59. BECK
60. Spirited Away
61. Princess Mononoke
62. Xam’d: Lost Memories
63. Kannagi
64. Time of Eve
65. Ride Back
66. Chrome Shelled Regios
67. Chobits
68. KuroKami
69. Noein
70. Fruits Basket
71. To aru Majutsu no Index
72. Soul Eater
73. Vandread
74. Mai Otome
75. Fate/Stay Night
76. The Third
77. Zero no Tsuskima
78. 07 Ghost
79. Princess Lover
80. FLCL
81. Sora no Manimani
82. Mai HiME
83. Neon Genesis Evangelion
84. Yozakura Quartet
85. Aquatic Language
86. GTO
87. Yu Yu Hakusho
88. .hack//Legend of twilight
89. Kure-nai
90. Guin Saga
91. Akagi
92. K-On
93. Chaos;Head
94. Paranoia Agent
95. Asu no Yoichi
96. Hayate the Combat Butler
97. Princess Tutu
98. Asura Cryin
99. Elfin Lied
100. Tenjou Tenge
101. 12 Kingdoms
102. Serial Experiments Lain
103. Sora wa Kakeru no Shoujo
104. Ga-Rei-Zero
105. Mazinger Z
106. Mouryou no Hako
107. Lucky Star
I have but I've forgotten what happened. Is that the one where the ghost gives up haunting the ship because he's so dissapointed in how irresponsible they all are?
Oh Moe-trice. How we miss you already. And I'm guessing you still have that list of characters and when they die. It doesn't look like there's going to be another game next time around but you never quite know with Umineko what it's going to pull out its arse.
I just watched Cencoroll. I would quite like a cute little Cenco of my own
No I haven't watched LOGH yet. I've been too busy with other stuff + watching the new season of anime. Have you seen Kuuchu Buranko yet? That's the craziest anime I've ever seen!
Well, the latest post got a lot of first time commenters so it proves you don't have to be a dedicated fangirl.
That's pretty much the exact same team I picked. I might have different shows on my bench though. And no, no crazy things midway through. You'll pick it up pretty easily
All Comments (21) Comments
Didja see the new chart?
Episodes 25 onwards plzkthx
I just watched Cencoroll. I would quite like a cute little Cenco of my own
I can't work out that show at all. It's about as confusing as the end of episode 4
No I haven't watched LOGH yet. I've been too busy with other stuff + watching the new season of anime. Have you seen Kuuchu Buranko yet? That's the craziest anime I've ever seen!
That's pretty much the exact same team I picked. I might have different shows on my bench though. And no, no crazy things midway through. You'll pick it up pretty easily