Same, but I blame it on the manga not being over yet :0 you done with Shiki yet?
Btw, Hummingbird is just insane! I like Crow xD he is kick ass, he reminds me of Kempachi from Bleach though ~,~;..
Nah..just read some shoujo mangas....Koko ni Iru Yo! is pretty nice~ reminds me a bit of Kimi no Todoke. OMG OMG OMG! Can't wait till you finish it :> I'm glad that you watched it ^w^ heard Gosick is pretty good, so imma check it out. I'm BARELY re-starting to watch more animes now.
I KNOW RIGHT?! That's why I kept watching it non stop! It's just..amazing really....have you finished it by now? btw had you already been watching it, or did you watch it when i asked you to? xD and things pick up, don't worry. The way things change it's just..amazing..makes you want to watch it all form the beginning and see how it all started again..you forget.
You have to watch Shiki! I started it yesterday around 7 or 8 pm and finished it all in one go until 3 am! It's one of the best vampire animes and I have watched/read around 10 in total! You will not regret it >,<! I have soo many mixed feeling over that anime.. and it made me cry Q_Q
You should! xD I watched the first 2 episodes and I stopped and didn't go back to it until 2 days ago and finally I finished watching it! I'm so glad I did, it's definitely an anime worth watching,after episode 4 or 5 you start loving characters and it gets better trust me, there's a lot of twists ans such~ and soo many interesting characters Shizuo and Celty are my favorites, at first I didn't care much for Celty but then after a while you can't nt love the character X3
Uh...not really sure....I was in a used clothes and other stuff store with my mom and I looked through the DVDs and found them xD
Okay good enough :P
Oh! but you MUST check out Sound Horizon, this group has awesome songs that are stories and the lead female singer acts the song! :D my favorites are Stardust and Ark, someone even made an animation of Stardust.
Stardust:
Ark:(there's a manga for this one :0 but I read it's hard to find, wouldn't really know since I haven't looked for it yet...)
Hmm...nothing new...just new manga, ones called +Anima it's pretty cool, they have the manga at the school library.
The only thing anime related that I have bought is a Ruroni Kenshin and Fruits Basket DVD I got the two of them for 5 dollars~
Oh! and sinc eyou like classical music you MUST or at least watch the first 5 episodes of Princess Tutu, I know, crappy name, and the first episodes are "eh" but they get better! I think the anime's prretty funny, and sad, and beautiful and hey! Ballet music! :D and the second season is better.
There was one?! O.o;...I didn't hear about it XD
hmm...I read the manga for Heart no Kuni no Alice and became obsessed with it and I made a RP for it and I downloaded the game, thanks to a friend from Russia here at MAL and I had to download a bunch of stuff, and I read some mangas and watched some animes~ usual stuff lol it's a pretty simple Kimi ni Tdoke bookmark so no big deal.
Yep! XP it got me some free stuff when I entered a plushie contest, everyone who had plushies got some Gaiaonline gold, yeah, I love my Soul Plushy~ and Maka keychain~
Comic-con was awsome, a lot of K-ON and Hetalia stuff, oh and Kuroshitsuji :0 Hetalia's hilarious! you should watch it! they're like 5 min. episodes! :0 I spent like 150 dollars! I was lief twith 3 dollars exactly and my whole boy hurts like hell! carrying afreaking huge bag from 9:30 am to 8:40 running around the convention center DX but well worth it~
Hello~ how have you been? :3
Here's a song you might like, it's from DDR and Super Nova4 and who know how many more videogames XD the other songs from the artist are REALLY good too and there's a story to a video, but that's only if you like that type of music. Found the second video funny, hope you can hear them~ and watched first ep. of Shangri-La
All Comments (33) Comments
Btw, Hummingbird is just insane! I like Crow xD he is kick ass, he reminds me of Kempachi from Bleach though ~,~;..
It's freaking awesome, first couple of episodes are like..eh.....but by peisode 3 or 4 you'll like it! trust me xD
Okay good enough :P
Oh! but you MUST check out Sound Horizon, this group has awesome songs that are stories and the lead female singer acts the song! :D my favorites are Stardust and Ark, someone even made an animation of Stardust.
Stardust:
Ark:(there's a manga for this one :0 but I read it's hard to find, wouldn't really know since I haven't looked for it yet...)
The only thing anime related that I have bought is a Ruroni Kenshin and Fruits Basket DVD I got the two of them for 5 dollars~
Oh! and sinc eyou like classical music you MUST or at least watch the first 5 episodes of Princess Tutu, I know, crappy name, and the first episodes are "eh" but they get better! I think the anime's prretty funny, and sad, and beautiful and hey! Ballet music! :D and the second season is better.
so it's not that weird :0
Ah~ I went on Saturday~
hmm...I read the manga for Heart no Kuni no Alice and became obsessed with it and I made a RP for it and I downloaded the game, thanks to a friend from Russia here at MAL and I had to download a bunch of stuff, and I read some mangas and watched some animes~ usual stuff lol it's a pretty simple Kimi ni Tdoke bookmark so no big deal.
Comic-con was awsome, a lot of K-ON and Hetalia stuff, oh and Kuroshitsuji :0 Hetalia's hilarious! you should watch it! they're like 5 min. episodes! :0 I spent like 150 dollars! I was lief twith 3 dollars exactly and my whole boy hurts like hell! carrying afreaking huge bag from 9:30 am to 8:40 running around the convention center DX but well worth it~
Here's a song you might like, it's from DDR and Super Nova4 and who know how many more videogames XD the other songs from the artist are REALLY good too and there's a story to a video, but that's only if you like that type of music. Found the second video funny, hope you can hear them~ and watched first ep. of Shangri-La