Hello there =D I'm kanna-kurosaki and I've been an anime and manga fan for a very long time now. I enjoy any type of anime or manga whether it be the most romantic, magical-girl, bloody, scary, most funny or perverted; I'll watch it! X3 But besides watching anime or reading manga I also enjoy listening to music such as J-Rock and J-Pop. I also like watching J-Dramas and drawing too~
ANIME
Inuyasha
Full Metal Alchemist
Kuroshitsuji
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
.Hack//Sign
Full Moon wo Sagashite
Cardcaptor Sakura
Sailor Moon
Samurai Champloo
Cowboy Bebop
Neo-Genesis Evangelion
Trigun
Death Note
(more to be added =3)
Manga
Fruits Basket
Hana-Kimi
BLEACH
Naruto
D.N. Angel
Honey Hunt
Arina Tanemura's manga
CLAMP's manga
Saint Tail
Metamo KISS
Vampire Knight
(more to be added =3)
MUSIC
L'Arc~en~Ciel
An Cafe
KAT-TUN
the GazettE
LM.C
Girugamesh
Nana Kitade
HYDE
Gackt
Miyavi
SID
Versailles
Alice Nine
yeah i recently saw Dir en Grey in concert and they were pretty awesome!! ^^
well like old Metallica, why you say that?? he is not scary at all he is the Sex Goddess!! lol, check out my page *blush* www.myspace.com/bleedingheartschicago
well right now im hooked on Dir en Grey and Sadie *blush* and my old time Favorite band is HIM and the second one has to be Disturbed, but i listen to a lot of European heavy metal bands and few american bands and yours??
Boy trouble?? o.O what happened?? hope everything is ok now ;] my weekend was pretty good hanged out and had sleep overs all weekend :P, but other then that i had a great weekend ^^
All Comments (29) Comments
^_^
Misa-San-Chan
^^
nice talking to you too =]
well like old Metallica, why you say that?? he is not scary at all he is the Sex Goddess!! lol, check out my page *blush* www.myspace.com/bleedingheartschicago
^^
now you have a new friend that you can count on ;]