Well, I am a boy who hates growing up, that is the first thing you should know about me. :) Secondly, I have just started watching anime so I don't know much yet, so yoroshiku!! :) Thirdly, I hate violence very much, so I will hardly ever watch anything violence, unless that thing has good messages and good story(Mobile Suit Gundam 00 for example, a violence but good story and messages anime). Finally, I will never watch anything with almost-naked-girls, so please don't recommend any anime like that, because those animes insult girls(and I respect female)
|
All Comments (3) Comments
Sword art online, I would say I like 12 first episodes, and it starts going down fall after that, especially the arc of the elf or whatever. I watched the whole series, not necessary like it, but just recommend it anyway because that's a popular one so you may find something to like in it eh. I have no problem with you disliking it =))))
Cái country nó ghi ở trên profile bạn hiền đấy :v À, hồi trước ở Hồ Chí minh mà, mới dọn qua Canada thôi :v Vẫn còn nhớ tiếng Việt, khỏi lo =))) Chỉ là nói chuyện trên đây mà nói tiếng Việt nó hơi lạ :v Với lại quen khi nói về anime thì nói tiếng anh nên... =))))) Mà cứ nói tiếng việt chả sao =)) Cũng ít khi lên đây lắm TwT
I looked at your list and if you liked Danball Senki, you would like Gundam Build Fighters too, it's not as deep as Danball, but is a fun drive! And maybe Tenkai Knights, I watched some of its episodes and they're pretty cool (though I don't like the English Dub that much). Continue to watch Inazuma Eleven GO, because it's actually good like the original one, though when it comes to the Galaxy season, it lost its charm on the way. Gundam Seed is a good one in the Gundam series too.
For Aldnoah.0, I would say it's as much violent as Gundam 00, because ya know, most fights happen when they are in mechas. The most violent thing you can get is when certain person shot someone, but I think you can deal with it. I like the anime so I would suggest that, also, a lot of physics in fights (LOL). Well, there is naked scene, but for a purpose, not for fanservice (eh, maybe it is), as a girl I don't feel being insulted from that so I guess it's fine.
I would also suggest Code Geass, it's a great mecha series, but I don't know if it's too violent for you so I will just leave it here in case you want to try.
If you like a game-theme anime, you can try Sword Art Online, Log Horizon. For good sport anime, I recommend Haikyuu!! and Kuroko no Basket. And if you want some deep odd things and defy all the anime rules, try Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica.
Welcome to anime hell, fellow countrymen. Hồi trước ở Hồ chí minh =))