You shouldn't be iffy on Bakemonogatari! Shaft animated Bake, and the quality of the animation is amazing. The bgm, op, ed's are awesome as well. The dialogue between the characters is witty, and the show is just plain super. There's only 13 episodes to date, with 15 in total. Shaft's taking a long time to release the last two :p
Yea it's almost February lol :p I recommended Ladies vs Butlers because I like the animation quality; it reminds me a lot of Shaft's works. Did you ever check out Bakemonogatari?? That's one of my highly recommendations. So Ra No Wo To's character design is awfully close to K-On's, but there's more depth to this show for sure. Thanks!
My xmas and new years were good as well. I spent time with family on xmas and some pals for new years. 2010 has some hit and misses. For Winter 2010, I recommend Dance, Durarara!, So Ra No Wo To. Chu-bra is all right just about a girl who fancies panties xD. Butlers is cool as well. You should also check out Kimi ni Todoke--a type of show I usually don't watch (shoujo) but the main heroine is great as with the dialogue. Fairy Tail is another one I recommend. It's a shonen about fantasy, comedy, etc.
Hey Elly! It has been a while. How was your xmas and new years?? It looks like you've been watching a lot of stuff but not of any winter 2010 shows. How's everything??
Yea I know I should have just messaged you lol xD AX was all right. Nothing snazzy and different haha. I went for two days. WoW takes some time to get adjusted to :p leveling is the worst part. When you get to level 80, that's when the fun starts!
Lol yes of course I have heard of Maple. Yea I would have but I replied to you last :p I left you a message about AX etc. Maple was fun for a few months. Got WoW anyway :p
All Comments (69) Comments
sorry for being so random btw lol