If you liked
Id:Invaded
|
...then you might like
Ninja Kamui
|
Stories revolve around an adult male father who is trying to find out the mystery behind their family's deaths while trying to enact revenge. They also have a good bit of sci-fi aspects in both stories.
If you liked
The Divine Surgeon
|
...then you might like
Doctor's Rebirth
|
Both are stories of modern doctors being reincarnated into an ancient setting, one set in Ancient china while the other is set in Ancient Korea. They both have martial arts included in the story which includes the usage of qi, so there are a bit unscientific parts to the stories, but they just add to the depth of the story given the setting.
If you liked
Maou to Yuusha no Tatakai no Ura de
|
...then you might like
Barbarian Quest
|
War stories in which both stories revolve around strategic main characters that become extremely important that they can change the tide of battle by themselves through their instructions or strength.
If you liked
Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki
|
...then you might like
Maou to Yuusha no Tatakai no Ura de
|
The stories revolve around isekai'd individuals (one transmigrating while the other possessing someone else's body) who are both very mature and have great battle/political sense. They end up being great individuals leading their country to victory.
If you liked
Goshujinsama to Yuku Isekai Survival! The Comic
|
...then you might like
Isekai Rakuraku Survival: Seizon Skill Kyousha no Ore ga Bishoujo Yonin to Kurasu Mujintou Seikatsu
|
Both share similar themes in terms of survival in another world with the addition of erotic scenes here and there
If you liked
Ore no Shibou Flag ga Todomaru Tokoro wo Shiranai
|
...then you might like
Otome Game no Heroine de Saikyou Survival @comic
|
Although the settings are similar, Otome Game no Heroine de Saikyou Survival is a much darker take on the otome game reincarnation genre. The main character of Otome Game no Heroine de Saikyou Survival is transferred memories from a reincarnated person and tries to overcome her fate as a heroine after learning of the story. Meanwhile, the main chracter of My Death Flags Show no Sign of Ending is about a male MC who is originally a villain in a story and tries his best to avoid his death flags.
If you liked
My Daughter, the Music Prodigy
|
...then you might like
The Baengri Clan's Unwanted Granddaughter
|
Both stories are about regressed daughters that foster a better relationship with their fathers in their second life. They both look very similar too.
If you liked
Toshiue Elite Onna Kishi ga Boku no Mae de dake Kawaii
|
...then you might like
Kishi Danchou no Elf-san datte Otome ga Shitai.
|
Both stories are about elder girls/women that are assumed to be very serious but in reality they are very cute in the inside.
Both stories revolve around tamers that are kicked out of a guild/party because their abilities are unique and underappreciated.
If you liked
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear
|
...then you might like
Isekai Craft-gurashi: Jiyuu Kimama na Seisanshoku no Honobono Slow Life
|
The two stories, while not similar in theme, have similar concepts, with overpowered players that got put into a game they used to play with their previous skills. The main character of Isekai Craft-gurashi, while not powerful, has extremely useful crafting skills due to skills from the game he used to play as a crafter, and has typical game features that deny common sense, like being able to hold an entire house in his inventory or quickly crafting items that would take a long time.
If you liked
Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta...
|
...then you might like
Tsuihou Akuyaku Reijou no Dannasama
|
Both stories essentially have the same plot, except in The Banished Villainess' Husband, the main character/protagonist is a side character of the story that the reincarnated villainess marries. It is a unique take on the villainess trope with the point of view being from the partner of a villainess that was reincarnated with memories of a novel.
If you liked
Valhalla Ochinchin-kan
|
...then you might like
Isekai de Haishin Katsudou wo Shitara Tairyou no Yandere Shinja wo Umidashiteshimatta Ken
|
Both are harem comedies involving many females that are obsessed with the main character. Valhalla Penis Mansion is heavily focused on ecchi, while Isekai de Haishin Katsudou does not have any (aside from cleavage shots I guess).
Both stories involve male leads that were extremely weak until they came across a secret power/awakened their power. They then become very strong through unlocking their new power and grow as an adventurer.
These are both isekais that focus on using the knowledge of books to improve living conditions in under-developed cities.
If you liked
Toshokan no Daimajutsushi
|
...then you might like
Fushi no Kami: Henkyou kara Hajimeru Bunmei Saiseiki
|
Although not an isekai, Toshokan no Daimajatsushi is very similar to Fushi no Kami because the stories both focus on the importance of written word and literature in a world where they are a rarity. There is a lot of inconvenience in both settings due to lack of technology and not being developed in general. The stories both start off with the main characters growing up in an impoverished land/village and working their way up while pursuing more knowledge.
If you liked
Overlord
|
...then you might like
Isekai Kokka Alchimaira: Saijaku no Ou to Musou no Gunzei
|
These stories are almost exactly the same in terms of plot, where a very powerful kingdom of a game is transferred into another world with the main character (the leader) being transported while playing the game.
If you liked
Genjitsu Shugi Yuusha no Oukoku Saikenki
|
...then you might like
Isekai Kokka Alchimaira: Saijaku no Ou to Musou no Gunzei
|
The two stories focus on leading a kingdom during a crisis. There is a lot of focus on politics and less on action.
If you liked
Isekai Mokushiroku Mynoghra: Hametsu no Bunmei de Hajimeru Sekai Seifuku
|
...then you might like
Isekai Kokka Alchimaira: Saijaku no Ou to Musou no Gunzei
|
Both stories revolve around kingdom building stories where the main character is transported into another world along with their servants, for the most part much stronger than the rest of the world that they were transferred into.
The protagonist gets expelled from their party in both stories despite being overpowered and underappreciated, but they take the chance as an opportunity to fulfill their dreams.
Because both protagonists play supportive roles in combat/parties, both of them are removed and expelled from the high ranking party they belong to. However the party that kicks them out realizes that the protagonists were doing most of the work and elevating the strength of the party only after they kick them out, but the protagonist has no intention of returning.
Essentially the same plots of characters expelled from high level parties due to their role as a support class being underappreciated, when in reality they were the heart of the party. Both stories have the main characters living a relaxed life trying to sell their goods afterwards.
They follow the same general plot, where the main character is fired/removed from from their position because they play a more supportive role. Afterwards, people realize they cannot function without the main character.
If you liked
Murabito Tensei: Saikyou no Slow Life
|
...then you might like
Monogatari no Kuromaku ni Tensei shite
|
Stories that revolve around strong main characters that just want to chill in a village life instead of getting involved with trouble by fighting for nobles, etc.
If you liked
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
...then you might like
Synduality: Noir
|
Synduality is very similar to Planetarian in terms of background as well as the fact that both heroines are robots/AI that help the main character.
If you liked
Second Life Ranker
|
...then you might like
All-Master Necromancer
|
They're essentially the same stories, climbing the tower with knowledge of higher floors due to memories of a past life. They both use masks to hide their identities too.
If you liked
No Game No Life
|
...then you might like
Liar Liar
|
The two stories are mainly similar in that many things are determined by game outcomes. These can include simple rock papers scissors to more complex things like hide and seek.
If you liked
Yureka
|
...then you might like
RPG Comic
|
VRMMOs and drama in-game. If you've played MMORPGs in the past and want some nostalgia on making friends and getting into trouble, these manhwa are worth reading.
If you liked
Who Made Me a Princess
|
...then you might like
Philomel the Fake
|
Both stories revolve around princesses that know the future through a story, that they will be replaced by another princess when they grow up. But after living out their lives with knowledge that they will be replaced, the fathers and male leads end up becoming obsessed with the main characters.
If you liked
Philomel the Fake
|
...then you might like
The Unintentionally Ideal Adopted Daughter
|
Both stories are about daughters that think they will not be loved by their fathers but end up being loved
If you liked
Medical Return
|
...then you might like
Perfect Surgeon
|
Both stories are about doctors that return to the past and use their knowledge to succeed better in life