Yeah, you'll be at 100 before you know it. InuYasha was alright, glad it finally ended.
I'm liking HunterxHunter and Sword Art Online right now. Check em out.
No I mean't screenname.
And I usually stream because I watch a lot on my laptop and don't want it cluttered with videos.
Most of the new shows have pretty good quality too
Yeah, that's about right. You have plenty more facepalm moments to come, especially in the second season. But entertainment-wise I liked it.
FMA:Brotherhood is more realistic for a fantasy. Apparently it stuck to the manga more than the original. W.e I thought they both weren't bad :/
All Comments (15) Comments
We have some series in common but not too much i think its 62%. Theres quite a bunch on your list that i don't recognize
I'm liking HunterxHunter and Sword Art Online right now. Check em out.
And I usually stream because I watch a lot on my laptop and don't want it cluttered with videos.
Most of the new shows have pretty good quality too
FMA:Brotherhood is more realistic for a fantasy. Apparently it stuck to the manga more than the original. W.e I thought they both weren't bad :/
i mean, you have to look at which one is more important....i say anime...but whatever
Code Geass is pretty similar if you liked Death Note.