Ah i don't exactly know the name (Trying hard to remember) but it had magi in the title, it was about children that could summon magical beasts from a book, it was cheesy like that. It was bad, really bad but i loved it.
Yet you're here exchanging pointless comments with a bum like me? go do your homework young lady. *Father mode*
The third one was my favorite despite the crappy ending, which is why most people are turning it down but they released a patch to fix it so you'll be alright, just remember to kill countless aliens as an offering to me the great kami sama.
Well the title does resemble a children's show i use to watch.. I still watch it actually *Slightly looks away* You must be pretty busy.
It's a lot of fun. And since it's been out for some time now. when i do play with my friends they're tons of levels higher than me, while I'm in a struggle to actually kill something they already killed everything.. :( and i die a little inside, damn them!
I also forgot to mention mass effect. So how is magi going so far?
Well I've heard tons of complaints about it, but i wont let that decide whether to try it out myself or not. If i have money (Which i probably wont) I'll think about purchasing it, or a rent could be fine too.
Yes, let's see The legend of zelda, Kingdom hearts, Tales series, Uncharted, Dead space, final fantasy, Resident evil, Fatal frame, Persona, Blazblue, the king of fighters, Red dead redemption, Disgaea. Skyrim, Professor layton, Pheonix wright and a few more but i already named a lot :O. And i'm currently playing Borderlands 2 and it's already one of my favorites.. it's pretty gangster. How about you Ms. Apple chamber? *Tips hat*
Well I've played AC2 and revelations and that's basically it. And it was enjoyable, but i wouldn't say it's my favorite. It really seemed like i was didn't it? well that's my weird nature for you.
All Comments (11) Comments
Yet you're here exchanging pointless comments with a bum like me? go do your homework young lady. *Father mode*
Well the title does resemble a children's show i use to watch.. I still watch it actually *Slightly looks away* You must be pretty busy.
I also forgot to mention mass effect. So how is magi going so far?
Yes, let's see The legend of zelda, Kingdom hearts, Tales series, Uncharted, Dead space, final fantasy, Resident evil, Fatal frame, Persona, Blazblue, the king of fighters, Red dead redemption, Disgaea. Skyrim, Professor layton, Pheonix wright and a few more but i already named a lot :O. And i'm currently playing Borderlands 2 and it's already one of my favorites.. it's pretty gangster. How about you Ms. Apple chamber? *Tips hat*
How is AC3? Pretty gangster I'm guessing.