Ghibli films are a best <3 And I kinda like Clannad a lot because I credit it for dragging me into the anime medium, something that has brought me together w/ many friends and has been a passion of mine for many years. <3 You should watch Hibike and Tatami sometime. They're both extraordinary shows :3
Lol it really does just jump up on you. Like, one day you've only seen 50 the next it's 500 x3
And the redhead girl was from Kiznaiver and the one I currently have is from Genshiken. Genshiken is another really good show I think you'll like (since you seem to like comedy). :3
Hmm, enjoyment wise there have been a few 10s (my ratings are a mix of my enjoyment + the regular rating system such as art, sound, characters, ect and then I go through every once and awhile and depending on how much of an impact it had on me I change it).
Hibike Euph 2
Clannad ~After Story~
Tatami Mat Galaxy
Most of the Ghibli Films
And yeah, I've seen to much anime :< Do you ever hope to see 500 (or more) series?
All Comments (8) Comments
Lol it really does just jump up on you. Like, one day you've only seen 50 the next it's 500 x3
And the redhead girl was from Kiznaiver and the one I currently have is from Genshiken. Genshiken is another really good show I think you'll like (since you seem to like comedy). :3
Hibike Euph 2
Clannad ~After Story~
Tatami Mat Galaxy
Most of the Ghibli Films
And yeah, I've seen to much anime :< Do you ever hope to see 500 (or more) series?
I just reserve 10/10 shows for something perfect. :3
Shh don't judge others taste :'< What did you give Kiznaiver. I might change it to 7 but idk