i watch just about everything except yaoi. as long as it can keep me entertained i will watch it
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Death Note, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Toradora!, Shuffle!, Baccano!, Kanon (2006) and Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10
All Comments (6) Comments
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Death Note, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Toradora!, Shuffle!, Baccano!, Kanon (2006) and Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10
so what kind of anime do you like?
*leaves a cupcake & runs off*