Favorite series:
MAL doesn't accommodate more than 5; I don't try to "rank" my favorites/series like most people do.
Slam Dunk
One Piece
Hourou Musuko
The Tatami Galaxy
Kuragehime
Nodame Cantabile
Mononoke
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Time of Eve
Nichijou
Suzumiya Haruhi Series
Kemono no Souja Erin
I'd be grateful if you recommend me some stuff. I'm open to all genres, themes and styles, so long as it's entertaining/amusing.
All Comments (3) Comments
PS: Nice taste and I love your pfp, hope you come back one day to this profile :)
Therefore, hi :D