Im a starcraft 2 fan aswell as an anime fan.
I work for the tournament organisation z33k.com.
Im currently 18 and plan to study japanease.
One of the most entertaining things for me is to watch anime and play games like Mass effect, dragon age and games that is relating romance in anyway.
|
All Comments (39) Comments
the familiar zero is a real anime xD
same for me :3
i started after life first actually.....
haha you don't actually xD
i'm not sure if i asked but what type of music do you like?
I really didn't like it at first since it was mecha but I ended up loving it :D
You finished both of them already? :3
I just recently finish Clannad, and I guess I will start after story again later. Oh I could have recommended that to you I started it last year and just finished it a few months ago ^^ I like it a lot too.
ohh I remember now, and anyway I do that all the time too xD
for which season? I thing the ending for the second was much better, but I was still a bit sad though >.<
well interesting :3 be prepared for a lot of differences in the country xD
oh sorry if i'm too late already I would recommend a long series if your staying for a while, but if only for a few days I could suggest some.
short ones try
http://myanimelist.net/anime/9989/Ano_Hi_Mita_Hana_no_Namae_wo_Bokutachi_wa_Mada_Shiranai.
http://myanimelist.net/anime/7059/Black%E2%98%85Rock_Shooter_(OVA)
http://myanimelist.net/anime/10719/Boku_wa_Tomodachi_ga_Sukunai
long ones try
http://myanimelist.net/anime/150/Blood+
http://myanimelist.net/anime/10800/Chihayafuru
http://myanimelist.net/anime/2025/Darker_than_Black:_Kuro_no_Keiyakusha
yah i see :P I do remember you..
lol I forgot that though, so what are you watching?
ahaha xD
I loved it :3 finished both season in less than a month.
im good, but a bit tired >.<
how about you?
I can send you some of my fave songs from them if you would like.
How did you understand it when it wasn't in any language you know? Same for me, ones like Sailor moon,Tokyo Mew Mew,and power puff girls z, I watched thinking they were cartoons xD
Yeah lol, and not all are for children xD
I don't think you would want me to ask about what it was...
but Your Welcome! if you don't mind hour long Korean dramas then and tell me what you think.
Oh..I think my first was like....Inuyasha or Sailor moon xD
Cool you should :D
Oh wait..you don't like those type of romances where the main character leaves there old romance and goes to a new one right? well...let me recommend some with out that lol,
for Jap. try Highschool Debute
Korean try Pasta and City Hunter
Specific vocaloid you like? and have you heard Nano,Valshe or SeeU?
Which one was that?
I had in mind real dramas like this..
http://www.dramacrazy.net/korean-drama/to-the-beautiful-you/
http://www.dramacrazy.net/japanese-movie/boku-no-hatsukoi-wo-kimi-ni-sasagu/
as for anime I know most of your songs, so you like Vocaloid a lot? :3
for the other one I see you like Skillet, I like them too, especially like Hero.
How about trying dramas? :)
Shounen is like Naruto, One Piece,Bleach,Fairy Tail. Like anime with guy main characters, it usually has adventure with lots of action and can be funny and they are usually the really long ones xD
Oh okay, do you have fave. songs?
You don't watch much shounen?
No it's not bad, it's different a little but I can understand. ^^
What class was that if you don't mind me asking?
Hmm...maybe I can help you with that? Well do you really concentrate on the stories and characters when your watching? Also does this happen with just a certain genre or all?
I've been good, i'm on holidays right now soo I have lots of time to watch things.
what are you watching atm?