Film and music buff. Mostly moved away from anime, except for Jojo and the occassional acclaimed show or unwatched classic. Artsy stuff is my jam, and the more unconventional and inventive anime is, the more I like it. I also try to reserve the highest ratings to all time favorites.
Random thoughts: I've never liked Kpop and it has always seemed to me like the most vapid thing in the world, but I listened to a few BTS songs and kind of liked them so I don't know who I am anymore.
Rating Scale*:
10- All time favorite and connects with me in a deeply intimate level.
9- Heaven on earth
8- Really damn good.
7- Good
6- Alright
5- Mediocre, but not bad
4- Bad
3- Baad
2- Baaaad
1- Tokyo Ghoul S2
* They don't matter anyway!
|
All Comments (1) Comments
(Sorry for answering with such a lag... I didn't login MAL since a month ago haha!)