Well, if you want a really comprehensive list of recommendations, everything on here rated a six or higher is recommended by me.
For specific recommendations, I'd say White Album 2, Honey & Clover, Cross Game, Katanagatari and Nodame Cantabile are all accessible to newcomers and focused on romance. I also notice you haven't watched Steins;Gate and Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood yet which are also must-watches.
All Comments (1) Comments
For specific recommendations, I'd say White Album 2, Honey & Clover, Cross Game, Katanagatari and Nodame Cantabile are all accessible to newcomers and focused on romance. I also notice you haven't watched Steins;Gate and Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood yet which are also must-watches.