Hmm...
Oregairu (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru) - This is the first one that came to mind. It's about a boy and some girls (with very interesting personalities) that were made to join a school club.
Bakuman - This one is about two guys trying to become manga artists after making a certain promise with a girl.
Nisekoi - Another school romcom. It's pretty popular. It's about the young heirs of gangster and yakuza families.
Ore Monogatari!! - I've heard lots of good things about this one but I haven't watched it myself. I think it's worth giving a shot.
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - This one is REALLY GOOD. It's about a high school girl that cares about nothing but her grades. Of course, this all changes when she encounters a certain someone...:D
I can think of more series but these will probably keep you busy for a while.
Lets see then.
- Kaichou wa Maid-sama! - It's a really good romance series. It's shoujo but it's one of the best ones.
- Ano Natsu de Matteru - A heartwarming romance/comedy series. I'm 100% sure that you will like this one.
- School Rumble - Another romance/comedy series. This one is a little bit more heavy on comedy.
- Zero no Tsukaima - Romance with some ecchi in it.
Righto, well then lets see..
I see you've liked Chuunibyou, figure you may as well try Clannad. I wouldn't really say they're very similar but they were both animated by the same studios, Clannad could be considered one of the best romances anime could offer you due to its incredibly high fan base. If you find yourself liking that you should give Air, Angel Beats and Kanon (2006) a try, same people involved for the making of all of the above.
If you'd like more of an ecchi romance you could give B Gata H Kei a try as well as Kimi ni Todoke and Kobato. I'm just throwing you some titles at the moment but you should give some of them a look at on MAL to determine which one you fancy the most. I recommend starting with Clannad, though. Have fun :D
All Comments (17) Comments
THE BEST
May you give and receive much love, joy, and peace this season.
Merry Christmas from your friend - Fireheart!
Thanks so much for letting me know, gonna have a listen now o_o
Hmm...
Oregairu (Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru) - This is the first one that came to mind. It's about a boy and some girls (with very interesting personalities) that were made to join a school club.
Bakuman - This one is about two guys trying to become manga artists after making a certain promise with a girl.
Nisekoi - Another school romcom. It's pretty popular. It's about the young heirs of gangster and yakuza families.
Ore Monogatari!! - I've heard lots of good things about this one but I haven't watched it myself. I think it's worth giving a shot.
Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun - This one is REALLY GOOD. It's about a high school girl that cares about nothing but her grades. Of course, this all changes when she encounters a certain someone...:D
I can think of more series but these will probably keep you busy for a while.
- Kaichou wa Maid-sama! - It's a really good romance series. It's shoujo but it's one of the best ones.
- Ano Natsu de Matteru - A heartwarming romance/comedy series. I'm 100% sure that you will like this one.
- School Rumble - Another romance/comedy series. This one is a little bit more heavy on comedy.
- Zero no Tsukaima - Romance with some ecchi in it.
Hope I helped. Ask if you need more =)
I see you've liked Chuunibyou, figure you may as well try Clannad. I wouldn't really say they're very similar but they were both animated by the same studios, Clannad could be considered one of the best romances anime could offer you due to its incredibly high fan base. If you find yourself liking that you should give Air, Angel Beats and Kanon (2006) a try, same people involved for the making of all of the above.
If you'd like more of an ecchi romance you could give B Gata H Kei a try as well as Kimi ni Todoke and Kobato. I'm just throwing you some titles at the moment but you should give some of them a look at on MAL to determine which one you fancy the most. I recommend starting with Clannad, though. Have fun :D