If the girls are cute, the jokes are fun, and the atmosphere is great then I am in there. I think atmosphere is what really drives me for watching anime most of the time.
I remember Tari Tari came out at a time when I kinda chilled out on watching anime for one reason or another. It and Kokoro Connect were two anime I thought I could watch at the time but just didn't.
I guess Nagato sounds like something I should avoid since for once I am enjoying all my anime and don't want to upset my balance. I think the more I remember from S1 of SNAFU, the more I will appreciate the tension. I will say that it is well directed.
Arslan Senki
Fate UBW
Kiniro Mosaic
Hibike Euphonium
Kekkai Sensen
Ore Monogatari
Plastic Memories
Ore no Seishun 2
Yamada-kun to 7 Majo
I actually kinda stopped going in on anime for awhile since I've been in Japan but this season looked so good that I had to hop on. All the shows I'm watching I like so that's good. Romcom season 2 though hasn't been too appealing overall for some reason but I think it's just because the disconnect time wise from when I saw season 1. Yamada-kun has been a big surprise for me. How is Nagato though? I actually watched Disappearance just so I could catch up but then opted out of watching the new anime.
Oh and two things. Sena from Haganai is definitely supppperrrr lovable. Never watched Tari Tari though. Is it worth it?
All Comments (7) Comments
I guess Nagato sounds like something I should avoid since for once I am enjoying all my anime and don't want to upset my balance. I think the more I remember from S1 of SNAFU, the more I will appreciate the tension. I will say that it is well directed.
Fate UBW
Kiniro Mosaic
Hibike Euphonium
Kekkai Sensen
Ore Monogatari
Plastic Memories
Ore no Seishun 2
Yamada-kun to 7 Majo
I actually kinda stopped going in on anime for awhile since I've been in Japan but this season looked so good that I had to hop on. All the shows I'm watching I like so that's good. Romcom season 2 though hasn't been too appealing overall for some reason but I think it's just because the disconnect time wise from when I saw season 1. Yamada-kun has been a big surprise for me. How is Nagato though? I actually watched Disappearance just so I could catch up but then opted out of watching the new anime.
Oh and two things. Sena from Haganai is definitely supppperrrr lovable. Never watched Tari Tari though. Is it worth it?