To keep it short and sweet, anime keeps me company.
A fan of both anime and cinema.
My top 10 anime series
10) Humanity Has Declined
9) Haibane Renmei
8) Spice & Wolf
7) The Tatami Galaxy
6) The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
5) Now and Then, Here and There
4) Revolutionary Girl Utena
3) Monogatari series
2) Mushishi
1) Serial Experiment Lain
My top 10 movies in no particular order:
- Pulp Fiction
- Mulholland Drive
- Au Hasard Balthazar
- Paprika
- Cries and Whispers
- His Girl Friday
- It's Such a Beautiful Day
- The Graduate
- Sunrise: A song of Two Humans
- Hana & Alice
|
All Comments (4) Comments
Regarding sports anime, here are my top 5!
1) Haikyuu!!
2) Diamond no Ace
3) DAYS
4) Kuroko no Basuke
5) Prince of Tennis
Admittedly I haven't actually finished Prince of Tennis, but I like it more than the other sports anime I haven't mentioned. I'm particularly fond of the first four I mentioned. :) I'm also really looking forward to DIVE!! and Ballroom e Youkoso! :D
First of all thank you very much. I never thought someone was actually waiting to read my reviews, it makes me super happy you said so.
And yes, I'm taking a hiatus from the site to focus more on my studies. I'll probably return for the summer season which is quite a shame since I thought the Spring season had some potential.
But anyways, I'm sorry you waited for my reviews that never came out... I got a bit overwhelmed by work :/ I'll try to do better next time :)