Check out Kotoura-san
It's pretty funny. I'm really enjoying it so far a lot. It was kind of a surprise for me since it looked stupid from the picture alone.
You should check out Lamune or Amagami SS, they are a lot better than Aoshi thingamajob. Also Lamune is one of my favorite shows. You might want to check out Otome Youkai Zakuro as well its a good action romance thing with demons.
Hey Gary I took the liberty to delete some troll's pfishing post from your wall and also to change your profile pick (its kickin'). Wanted to give you a couple of recommendations that I think might be good for you.
1. Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
This is a show I started watching recently that looks really good (it's name is weird in english its called "legend of the legendary heroes")
2. Hakushaku to Yousei
A really good short half season show I watched a while back that is very well done and unique and fresh.
LOL want to hear about something crazy, check out the page for "Midori Days" its about a guy whose right hand turns into a girl. I was like WTF!!! Its kind of hard to find but i'm watching it on animecrunch.com
You should definitely watch "Sword of the Stranger" or "Mukou Hadan" it would be a good watch with some Alverni I believe. Its a great violent action flick with some cool adventure and hints of supernatural. (no gay magic beams though so its much more realistic) Good art design too. Check it out on animeseason (or another site which might have a better stream). I gave it a 9 I believe.
You should watch Nuraihyon No Mago. Its very good. I really like the cool main character. Its a show in some ways similar to Kekaishi except focusing on a Yokai family.
Oh just letting you know Sora no Otoshimono is a boring as hell show and its only point of interest is its pervy humor (although there are better shows for that, i.e. Kodomo no Jikan, and others.) You might want to remove it from your list, if you are not sure watch an episode or two to find out before removing it. Its kind of painful to watch. Aside from the epicness of flying flocks of panties (which gets old fast) its pretty dull.
Well I took the liberty of adding a few things to your plan to watch list that I felt were worth watching (and have themes similar to those you have watched before). I also updated your picture with this cool black chick with elf ears =====> Uber Pwnage
Hey it seems Hellsing Ultimate is actually an alternate story OVA but so far its really good almost better than the other. Each episode is around 50 minutes long so it comes out pretty well. They concentrate less in some areas and after about three episodes it diverges a lot from the other story.
All Comments (44) Comments
It's pretty funny. I'm really enjoying it so far a lot. It was kind of a surprise for me since it looked stupid from the picture alone.
or below link.
http://www.animeseason.com/asobi-ni-iku-yo/
http://myanimelist.net/anime/8676/Amagami_SS
http://myanimelist.net/anime/670/Lamune
http://myanimelist.net/anime/8476/Otome_Youkai_Zakuro
1. Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu
This is a show I started watching recently that looks really good (it's name is weird in english its called "legend of the legendary heroes")
2. Hakushaku to Yousei
A really good short half season show I watched a while back that is very well done and unique and fresh.