I am still very much living. Don't worry I wouldn't die without telling you first. Had a bit of a gaiden/ two year hiatus in wonderland.
Yeah I read and watched many other things, I have just have been too half assed to update my list. Sanctuary is a classic act great to see you enjoy it! To be honest I just haven't had enough time to do the in-depth and unfunny essay like reviews I normally do. Stay tuned though I am working on some reviews that should be up by the end of the month.
just finished F/SN Unlimited Blade Works.
So if you haven't finished FSN yet, finish it as fast as possible, then see this movie. FSN UB adapted another route from the original VN, and imo, it has a better story-line than FSN series. the ending might seem a bit fast, but that's because the movie could have been adapted to a 13 episode series easily
just watch it :)
I'm in lack of anime now ;o; tai manush ke stalk kori :3 and it's not the other way around u.u
well you're still younger XD so you are a kid ^o^/ and I don't lie about my age =o="
nop I'm not good , I'm evil , and I love evil :3
the genius part was a compliment :3
and the impression on the winter season - poor. disappointed , nothing impressing so far :| still I'm keeping my eyes on hamatora , got some hopes for that anime. what about you?
and thanks :'D but the law cosplay was awful , I got sick the moment I put my costume on -.-" hoping 2014 will be a better cosplay year! hope you'll come to see! :D :D
I'm following :
1.buddy complex
2.D-frag
3.nobunagun
4.nobunga the fool
5.robot girls Z
6.saki - the nationals
7.seitokai yakuindomo s2
8.space dandy
9.super sonico
10.tonari no seki kun
11.witch craft works
12. onee-chan ga kita
13.chuunibyo s2
14.mahou sensou
15.hamatora
16.buddy fight
17.pupa
18. the pilot's love song
19. recently my sister is unusual
did you watch the chuunibyou ren epi one? I'm not sure if ren will be good as the s1 :|
thanks , I like your manga taste as well :3 durarara manga is great! 9/10 from me >:D not really , I'm happy with the ending of the manga :3
and thanks for the suggestion senpai! (I think you're elder than me , so senpai is okay right? ._. ) but currently I'm too buzy with my 2014 cosplay projects >.> I cant even follow all the on-going animes! :|
All Comments (61) Comments
Bottom of the review.
You're welcome :)
Happy B-day Samenamebro.
oh yeah Y u no come to MAL? And also why no updating ur list? ._.
Jojo got loads of chapter e.e
Enjoying kill l kill? Saw posts on it. Watched it. on hold at episode 3 x.x
and about the winter season -
not really ._. still disappointed , but a bit less guess
liking Hamatora , D-frag , space dandy but still , pfft =o="
Yeah I read and watched many other things, I have just have been too half assed to update my list. Sanctuary is a classic act great to see you enjoy it! To be honest I just haven't had enough time to do the in-depth and unfunny essay like reviews I normally do. Stay tuned though I am working on some reviews that should be up by the end of the month.
So if you haven't finished FSN yet, finish it as fast as possible, then see this movie. FSN UB adapted another route from the original VN, and imo, it has a better story-line than FSN series. the ending might seem a bit fast, but that's because the movie could have been adapted to a 13 episode series easily
just watch it :)
well you're still younger XD so you are a kid ^o^/ and I don't lie about my age =o="
nop I'm not good , I'm evil , and I love evil :3
the genius part was a compliment :3
and the impression on the winter season - poor. disappointed , nothing impressing so far :| still I'm keeping my eyes on hamatora , got some hopes for that anime. what about you?
and you're a kid o3o
a evil genius one o3o
and thanks :'D but the law cosplay was awful , I got sick the moment I put my costume on -.-" hoping 2014 will be a better cosplay year! hope you'll come to see! :D :D
I'm following :
1.buddy complex
2.D-frag
3.nobunagun
4.nobunga the fool
5.robot girls Z
6.saki - the nationals
7.seitokai yakuindomo s2
8.space dandy
9.super sonico
10.tonari no seki kun
11.witch craft works
12. onee-chan ga kita
13.chuunibyo s2
14.mahou sensou
15.hamatora
16.buddy fight
17.pupa
18. the pilot's love song
19. recently my sister is unusual
did you watch the chuunibyou ren epi one? I'm not sure if ren will be good as the s1 :|
and I stalk a lot when I'm bored o3o"
thanks , I like your manga taste as well :3 durarara manga is great! 9/10 from me >:D not really , I'm happy with the ending of the manga :3
and thanks for the suggestion senpai! (I think you're elder than me , so senpai is okay right? ._. ) but currently I'm too buzy with my 2014 cosplay projects >.> I cant even follow all the on-going animes! :|
Ps: what anime are ya following this winter? :D
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (1993-1994)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2000)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (2007)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
which one [or in what serial] should I watch in?
eirokom choltese. ekekta volume ki around 210 pages?