cool...my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Death Note, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Toradora!, Shuffle!, Baccano!, Kanon (2006) and Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (23) Comments
Oops, sorry for my late reply xD
Hehe Touhou <3 I love the art from there
My, my, is that Marisa in your picture? <3
especially if you're a TTGL fan! ^__^
*leaves hot bowl of ramen*
so do you have any favorites?
so what kind of anime do you like?
so how long have you been watching anime?