you are free to check my list, share opinions and ask for some suggestions!, hope i will help you someway to find new anime/films to watch, and if you want to suggest me something to watch don't be shy!, i will appreciate it.
I DON'T LIKE: mecha, sports, parody, romance, ecchi and hentai. FAVORITE STUDIO: Shaft FAVORITE JAPANESE DIRECTOR FILM: Satoshi Kon FAVORITE OST: Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica, Shoujo Kakumei Utena. FAVORITE ART-STYLE: Mononoke, Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei PLAN TO REWATCH: texhnolyze, monogatari series, gankutsuou, mononoke, shoujo Kakumei Utena, Casshern Sins.
10 - there is only ONE masterpiece 9 - just amazing, must watch!!! 8 - very good, you have to watch it!! 7 - good, watch it! 6 - fine, watchable but not memorable, anyway i suggest to watch it 5 - meh, could be better, it's neither good nor bad, you can give it a try 4 - bad, don't watch it!!! 3 - very bad shit, absolutely don't watch it!!! 2 - very very bad shit, you mustn't watch it!!! 1 - if u watch it you could get cancer, avoid it!
(Prioritizing originals over adaptations)
1 - Monogatari series 2 - Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica 3 - Mononoke 4 - Shoujo Kakumei Utena 5 - Cowboy Bebop 6 - Serial experiment lain 7 - Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei 8 - Shouwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjuu series 9 - Casshern Sins 10 - Kaiba
1 - Perfect Blue 2 - Jin-Rou 3 - Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part III: Rebellion 4 - Millennium Actress 5 - Spirited away 6 - Princess Mononoke 7 - The Tale of the Princess Kaguya 8 - Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 9 - Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira 7 - Colorful ~ The Motion Picture
1 - Monster 2 - Kiseijuu 3 - Homunculus 4 - Mushishi (same quality for the adaptation) 5 - Fullmetal alchemist (same quality for the adaptation) 6 - ES: Eternal Sabbath
All Comments (0) Comments