Starting To Watch Anime While The Free Time Lasts!
Currently Playing FF I Party Location: Earthgift Shrine Sora (Warrior) Lv.41 Prenta (Thief) Lv.41 Kairi (White Mage) Lv.41 Veleus (Black Mage) Lv.41
( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)(͠≖ ͜ʖ͠≖)
Games I have played/Own games (asterisk beside the name*)
PC (Computer):
World of Warcraft: 8*
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade: 8*
World of Warcraft: The Wrath of the Lich King: 8*
World of Warcraft: Cataclysm: 8.5*
World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria: 9.5*
World of Warcraft: Warlords of Draenor: 8*
World of Warcraft: Legion: 8*
World of Warcraft: Battle for Azeroth: 5* (worst iteration of the game ever created)
Guild Wars 2: 8*
PS:
Final Fantasy 9: 8.5
Dragon Ball Z Ultimate championship: 2*
Spyro the Dragon: 8.5*
Spyro 2 Ripto's Rage: 8.5*
Spyro 3: Year of the Dragon: 8.5*
Yu-gi-oh Forbidden memories: 5*
PS2:
Arcana Heart: 5*
DDR: no*
Madagascar: 5*
Rayman Arena: 5*
King Kong: 5*
Teen titans: 4*
Ratchet and Clank: 8*
Ratchet and Clank Going Commando: 8*
Ratchet and Clank Up your Arsenal: 9*
Ratchet Deadlocked: 7*
Dragon Ball Z Budokai: 6
Dragon Ball Z Budokai 2: 7*
Dragon Ball Z Budokai Tenchaichi 3: 8.5*
Destroy All Humans!2: 7 *
Ultimate Spiderman: 8*
Kingdom Hearts: 9 *
Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories: 9*
Kingdom Hearts 2: 9.5 *
Pac Man World 3: 7*
Gundam Seed never ending tommorow: 7*
Jak and Dexter: 7*
Jak II: 7*
Jak 3: 7.5 *
Spongebob squarepants Battle for bikini bottom: 6.5*
Sly cooper and the Theiveous Racoonus: 8*
Sly 2 Band of Thieves: 9*
Sly 3 Honour amoung Thieves: 8*
Star wars Battle Front 2: 6.5*
Test Drive: 2*
PS3:
Transformers the game: 6*
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen: 7*
Transformers: War for Cybertron: 8*
Infamous: *
Gundam Crossfire: 6.5*
Elder Scrolls Oblivion: 7*
Elder Scrolls Skyrim: 7*
Dynasty Warriors Gundam: 6.5*
Ratchet and Clank Future Tools of Destruction: 8*
Ratchet and Clank: A Crack in Time: 8*
Devil May Cry 4: 8*
Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm: 8.5*
Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2: 7.5*
Armoured Core 4: 8.5*
Armoured Core 4 For Answer: *
Donkey Kong Country: 6*
Kingdom Hearts Chain of Memories: 8*
Pokemon Ruby: 8*
Pokemon Emerald: 8*
Pokemon Firered: 8*
Super mario Bros3: 5*
Yoshi's Island: 7*
Megaman and Bass: 8*
Nintendo DS:
Brain Age: 7*
Brain Age2: 5*
Flash Focus: 5*
Metroid Prime Hunters: 8*
Pokemon Pearl: 8.5*
Pokemon Platinum: 8.5*
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days: 9.5 *
The World Ends With You: *
Original Nintendo Game console(1985):
Steiner's Quest: 2*
Zelda II: 2*
Contra: 5* (apparently one of the hardest games ever, they were right) *
Super Mario Bros.3 : 6*
National Volleyball: 4*
Tetris: 3.5*
Duck Hunt: 4.5*
Super mario world: 6*
Magic and Adventure quest: 4.5*
Super Nintendo:
Mario Kart: 4.5
Starwars Storm Racers: 3
Yoshi's Island: 5
Nintendo 64:
Mario world64: 5.5
Road Rage: 5.5
Mario party 3: 5.5
Game Cube:
Soul Caliber 2: 6.5
Mario Party 7: 6.5
Super mario sunshine: 6
Pokemon Coliseum: 6 *
Pokemon XD Gale of Darkness: 6 *
Super smash brothers melee: 9*
Lord of the rings the two towers: 4*
Pikmin 2: 8 *
Legend of Zelda Twilight Princess: 8.5
Zelda Windwaker: 8
I don;t know if you remember me, It's me Mrs. Shani andras ^^ :O its been 3 years since I last got on, because I forgot my password and I was busy with school.
Wow that's awesome! Sounds like a fun program!
I got the red wii for christmas with mario :) I already beat that and I got megaman 10 and I have been working on that. It's a really addictive game. Have you been playing any games recently?
I saw in your profile that you like Keiichi Maebara from Higurashi no Naku Kuro ni. I would like to invite you to the
*Psychotic Maniac Killers*
It is a club where all we all share interest in liking Sadistic and Psychotic Killers!
If you don't want to join or already did then please ignore this message. I'm really sorry if you had recive similar comments like this by me. I'm really sorry.
Really sorry for spamming your profile
~Phantom/Hanako
Hey! How's it going? I know what you mean about school. This is my last year of highschool, so I've been trying to do a lot like volunteering for the musical and giving my all in classes to try to graduate with honours. Right now because of the musical, I've been on the go every day from 7am-7pm, and even on weekends, I have so much to do. It leaves me with little time to post, and with that time I'm too tired to. x.x
I feel horrible for it, I'll get to it as soon as I can, I know some people are going to murder me if I don't post soon.
Haha, except for me, I'm still on here regularly--whenever I watch anime, which has been fairly frequent considering Naruto got good :P
Western was fine--not very eventful. I passed all my classes. So I suppose that's good.
What about you--did you decide which uni/college to go to?
Well, Harmony is yet to come, I mean many revelations have come to light 0.0 and yeah, Triake is the head of the corp. Aside from Yamamoto that is. Simply because he executes his missions without emotion and with efficiency.
Yeah, Triake is an executioner and he went into Hueco Mundo to execute Unohana. And I think she's probably just not motivated to write is all. And yeah, that's her ^^
Not much, to be honest, Kaori doesn't really feel like rp'ing so I don't either. She's pregnant though and they are on earth at the moment because Triake "killed" Unohana. At the moment, Tori is in Seireitei and launching a massive attack, she's currently fighting Yamamoto.
All Comments (1669) Comments
I got the red wii for christmas with mario :) I already beat that and I got megaman 10 and I have been working on that. It's a really addictive game. Have you been playing any games recently?
I saw in your profile that you like Keiichi Maebara from Higurashi no Naku Kuro ni. I would like to invite you to the
*Psychotic Maniac Killers*
It is a club where all we all share interest in liking Sadistic and Psychotic Killers!
If you don't want to join or already did then please ignore this message. I'm really sorry if you had recive similar comments like this by me. I'm really sorry.
Really sorry for spamming your profile
~Phantom/Hanako
I feel horrible for it, I'll get to it as soon as I can, I know some people are going to murder me if I don't post soon.
Western was fine--not very eventful. I passed all my classes. So I suppose that's good.
What about you--did you decide which uni/college to go to?