I have never watched: Bleach, Code Geass, Naruto, and One Piece. I never had any interest in those shows so don't ask. Also, I have never watched Evangelion. Not that it isn't interesting, but I like anime with conclusive endings. I think I may give the new movies a shot though, because I am backwards like that. If you feel that I am doinitwrong please feel free to flame me about this. Make sure to use ALL CAPS when you do. That will make your butthurt all the more better.
I enjoy moe, but more importantly I enjoy a story with interesting characters. A character doesn't have to have some higher goal to be interesting, but rather in my opinion they have to be able to relate to the audience on some certain level. I find most shonen lacking this. Perhaps that is why I gravitate towards slice of life. Everybody can relate to Kyon.
Like I said, feel free to message me anytime or drop me some recommendations or flames. I am pretty much open to anything, except for the four shows mentioned in the first sentence of this profile. I have my reasons and I assure you they are very reasonable ones.
Very reasonable reasons indeed.
|
All Comments (3) Comments