Haha..nice answer. But if I said I'm like you would mean I like yaoi too.
Here I watch practically every anime genres with the exception of yaoi and boys love.
Less of horror and psychological.
Most favorited are Shounen, Comedy and Ecchi. :D
One Piece, Gintama, Fairy Tail are some of my most fav anime.
I can say comedy is god cause it fits most of other anime genres.
Otherwise I like my slice of life and romance more with comedy like school rumble and kaichou wa maid sama than with drama or tragedy like shuffle.
I tend to go for newer animation style but some oldies are really good such that you won't mind watching them like Great Teacher Onizuka. :)
I guess it just like you said. :P
C.C lost her memory in R2 right ?
I thought the new not aired Geass would be another TV serie but it actually gonna be an ova. v_v
Another anime I really liked was Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann which was awesome. Watched it ?
So how do I put it. R1 was like an introduction of the story, it was surely entertaining but the best parts was in R2 where some secrets were revealed like Lulu's past, the dramatic end and we got better into the story.
I am a huge fan of tsundere characters and Toradora was one of my favorites for sure. I can't really tell you what specifically I liked about it but I just felt it did everything right. I am also a sucker for romance and it did its job.
All Comments (20) Comments
Here I watch practically every anime genres with the exception of yaoi and boys love.
Less of horror and psychological.
Most favorited are Shounen, Comedy and Ecchi. :D
One Piece, Gintama, Fairy Tail are some of my most fav anime.
I can say comedy is god cause it fits most of other anime genres.
Otherwise I like my slice of life and romance more with comedy like school rumble and kaichou wa maid sama than with drama or tragedy like shuffle.
I tend to go for newer animation style but some oldies are really good such that you won't mind watching them like Great Teacher Onizuka. :)
How are you enjoying MAL so far?
So what are your favorite genres of anime ?
C.C lost her memory in R2 right ?
I thought the new not aired Geass would be another TV serie but it actually gonna be an ova. v_v
Another anime I really liked was Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann which was awesome. Watched it ?
So how do I put it. R1 was like an introduction of the story, it was surely entertaining but the best parts was in R2 where some secrets were revealed like Lulu's past, the dramatic end and we got better into the story.
What's your view on it?