Harem anime is shit (mostly).
Top 30 Favorite Anime: (Latest update: 2024/02/01) (Watched times in the brackets where more it's more than one.)
30. Golden Time
29. The Disastrous Life of Saiki K
28. (-1) Boku Dake ga Inai Machi
27. (+1) Parasyte
26. (-1) Mushishi (2)
25. (-1) Trigun
24. (-1) Samurai Champloo (2)
23. (-1) Toradora!
22. (-1) Akatsuki no Yona
21. (-4) Kamisama Hajimemashita (2)
20. (-4) Dragon Ball + DBZ (3)
19. (+1) Chihayafuru (2)
18. (NEW) Jujutsu Kaisen
17. (+2) Great Teacher Onizuka
16. (+2) Clannad After Story
15. Shinsekai Yori
14. (-2) Death Note
13. (+1) Made in Abyss
12. (+1) Fate/Zero
11. Fullmetal Alchemist / Brotherhood
10. Katanagatari
9. Kimi ni Todoke (2)
8. Hunter x Hunter 2011 (2)
7. Nana
6. (-1) Cross Game
5. (+1) Code : Geass
4. Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
3. One Piece (4)
2. Steins;Gate (2+VN)
1. Kara no Kyoukai (2)
Top 10 anime movies:
10. Howl no Ugoku Shiro
9. Hal
8. Kaze no Tani no Nausicaa
7. Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu
6. Kokoro ga Sakebitagatterunda
5. Tenki no Ko
4. Kimi no Na Wa
3. Sword of the Stranger
2. Mononoke Hime
1. Ghost in the Shell (1995)
Top 5 manga:
5. Bitter Virgin
4. Kamisama Hajimemashita
3. Girl Friends
2. One Piece
1. Berserk
Top 10 VN:
10. Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
9. Hitomebore
8. Saya no Uta
7. Utawarerumono
6. Ever17
5. Steins;Gate
4. Danganronpa 1-2
3. Fate/Stay Night
2. Grisaia series
1. Muv Luv Alternative
|
All Comments (0) Comments