Hello~ This is a message from Anime Kingdom. I know the club isn't very active, but i'm going to try to get it active again. To get it active again, i have created a thread called "News Letter Sign Up." If you like to recieve news letter for updates on the club, cards, polls, then please sign up here
i havent seen (or heard of) that movie. i think the most recent move ive seen is Alice in Wonderland. i am watching The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya tho ^^
lately ive been reading more manga. one of the good ones im reading is Mushi to Medama to Teddy Bear. for anime ive been watching new anime. so Angel Beats! Working!! and K-on!!
Stress is one of the many things that will always keep our minds occupied.
Just working and trying to make a living, and even sneaking in a little anime/manga time. :)
cool...i started in 2005 but it was in 2008 that i saw 137 out of the 244 anime shows that is on my completed list.
so what kind of anime do you like?
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
All Comments (25) Comments
lately ive been reading more manga. one of the good ones im reading is Mushi to Medama to Teddy Bear. for anime ive been watching new anime. so Angel Beats! Working!! and K-on!!
Just working and trying to make a living, and even sneaking in a little anime/manga time. :)
so have u seen/read anything good lately?
How are you doing today?
"OTL
Nice profile picture btw, Nicely drawn ♥ x3
animeseason.com
anilinkz.com
personally i like animeseason better but it has less of a selection
for manga (not sure if u wanted this too)
mangafox.com
so what kind of anime do you like?
my all-time favorite is Lucky Star...but other notables are Clannad, Kanon (2006), Baccano!, Toradora!, xxxHOLiC Kei, ef - a tale of memories, ef - a tale of melodies, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, and Higurashi no Naku Koro ni...basically anything i rated a 9 or 10.
so how long have you been watching anime?