sunt okay, o duc bine :D am trecut acolo ptc site-ul e un pic mai organizat si cam toti prietenii mei s-au mutat acolo de asemenea lmfao. e destul de usor insa, you can just export your mal list there and you're done owo
ultima data cred ca te aveam pe tumblr, dar nu mai am vechiul cont uwu also merry christmas <33
Eu sunt bine, nimic special. Anul acesta m-am implicat foarte mult in liga studenteasca a facultatii mele si intr-un final am ales sa nu merg la acel job deoarece nu era chiar ce voiam eu. O sa caut altceva in toamna asta.
In rest, m-am apucat de ceva anime vara asta..sper sa ma tin de toate.
I'm reading various questions for the technical test.
From what I watch atm ? Black bullet is interesting, haikyuu is like kuroko no basket, sidonia no kishi is interesting but the graphics are 3D and that annoys me and the rest are ok let's say...nothing special. Yes, I still have Monster on-hold. I guess i'll get back at it soon enough :).
Dayum, and I thought i was right. Well, my job interview is on monday and i'm kinda preparing atm while watching some anime and doing other things. How are your "holydays" ?
Heya. Ye, I'm still alive http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_1xyCOE8fNQ and I'm in a period with no real stability so to say. I may go for a part time job in IT while still studying for college...hope I will be right with my time management. . What about you ? Hope u don't send me this message from the "after life" jk jk.
Ooo Ghost Hound is really awesome. Chiar daca e un pic (mai mult) ciudat dar mie chiar mi-a placut. Merita desi e cam slow.
Mai nimic. M-am plictisit si nu prea stiu ce sa fac.
Have fun watching!
I was a little worried but I forgot after some time because I am not so active at the moment.
Well, hajime no ippo si kuroko no basket are sequels so they are "must watch". Log Horizon it's my kind of anime. Besides these I rewatched d.gray-man. What about you ?
"Laundream" is my favorite story in that manga, too. I haven´t raid "Touch me Again". Gonna give it a try.
Hope you like "Drops". I liked it very much.
Well, we live with the impression that they are irreplaceable when in reality they may be not. So, if we find something better, and we'll find if we search long enough/live long enough they won't be irreplaceable anymore. Our taste changes/improves with time. Like 5 years ago for me Shakugan no Shana was best anime ecer made. Things change in time.
I'm really tired after today. I have to adapt to school life once again. What about you ?
All Comments (93) Comments
ultima data cred ca te aveam pe tumblr, dar nu mai am vechiul cont uwu also merry christmas <33
Eu sunt bine, nimic special. Anul acesta m-am implicat foarte mult in liga studenteasca a facultatii mele si intr-un final am ales sa nu merg la acel job deoarece nu era chiar ce voiam eu. O sa caut altceva in toamna asta.
In rest, m-am apucat de ceva anime vara asta..sper sa ma tin de toate.
F/sn nou ? interesting.
Tu cum mai esti ?
From what I watch atm ? Black bullet is interesting, haikyuu is like kuroko no basket, sidonia no kishi is interesting but the graphics are 3D and that annoys me and the rest are ok let's say...nothing special. Yes, I still have Monster on-hold. I guess i'll get back at it soon enough :).
I see :).
Mai nimic. M-am plictisit si nu prea stiu ce sa fac.
Have fun watching!
Well, hajime no ippo si kuroko no basket are sequels so they are "must watch". Log Horizon it's my kind of anime. Besides these I rewatched d.gray-man. What about you ?
Hope you like "Drops". I liked it very much.
Nah...era mai bine daca murea..
Deb died too easy :(.
Lucky bastard :'(. Dexter was so bad in the last 2 seasons so I'm glad it ended already. The end was bad.
I'm really tired after today. I have to adapt to school life once again. What about you ?