Of course! I love making friends with new people :D
Awww, sorry to hear that :( Hopefully you had a nice break, at least.
Oh, I actually haven't seen overlord or nanatsu no taizai, would you recommend them? And solid choice, Re:Zero is really good! You'll like it for sure :)
I'd recommend Parasyte, I'm watching it right now and it's suuuper good so far :)
I would just go mad if i had to wait for the next episode every week!
when they always leave me hanging when a season finish, and i just sit here and being like, please make a 2nd one!
Oh yeah no problem!
Yeah I’ve seen binboigami and oushitesuji kyoushi heine and thought they were great!
Haven’t seen gugure kokkuri-San so I’ve added that one, thanks! :3
Alright, I’ve watched overlord but I binge watch so I haven’t seen any overlord 2 yet, I do look forward to it though!
Some comedies I love are yuru yuri, non non byori, kiniro mosaic!
And other things worth mentioning are, nagi no asukura, love live, sakuraso no pet kanojo, mirai nikki!
Pardon my spelling on the shows names as my phone tends to auto correct! :D
All Comments (20) Comments
Awww, sorry to hear that :( Hopefully you had a nice break, at least.
Oh, I actually haven't seen overlord or nanatsu no taizai, would you recommend them? And solid choice, Re:Zero is really good! You'll like it for sure :)
I'd recommend Parasyte, I'm watching it right now and it's suuuper good so far :)
when they always leave me hanging when a season finish, and i just sit here and being like, please make a 2nd one!
How are you doing? Watching anything good lately?
I'm good, just browsing around the forums. :>
No annoying Male lead, shoo shoo! :)
Nice to meet you :D
Yeah I’ve seen binboigami and oushitesuji kyoushi heine and thought they were great!
Haven’t seen gugure kokkuri-San so I’ve added that one, thanks! :3
Some comedies I love are yuru yuri, non non byori, kiniro mosaic!
And other things worth mentioning are, nagi no asukura, love live, sakuraso no pet kanojo, mirai nikki!
Pardon my spelling on the shows names as my phone tends to auto correct! :D
Was going to start watching pandora hearts at work :3
Any recommendations? It really depends on what you like!
Any particular genre or setting you’d like? :)