Hello! I do not like you to know my name so there, my name in MAL is Megaera959 and this is my profile. You already know why I made this list on this website.Why? BEACAUSE I OBVIOUSLY LOVE ANIME that's why!!
I love ANIME with all my heart and go with flow of saying it.... I don't like saying Anime "Animes" because it just doesn't feel right.I also read manga but I'm just starting
I'm still a newbie so then expect a lot from me.....I'm still 14
My Favorite Anime:
1.Clannad and Clannad and After Story (simply beautiful and one heck of an emotional roller coaster)
2.Steins;Gate (DAT Male MC and the ending was beautiful)
3.Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica (Simply breaks it's own genre)
4.The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (I love supernatural and Deja 'vu)
5.Pokemon ( don't get the wrong idea, I like it because it was my favorite since Childhood but not now)
My Least Favorite Anime:
Everything so long and bullshhit such as: (too many so i'll insert 5)
1.SAO (TOOOO OVERHYPED and rushed)
2.Kuroko no Basket (Gayshit opposite of Slam Dunk)
3.School Days ( Watch it.... don't ask me why)
4.Highschool DxD (Story is Shit and male MC irritating)
5.Nisekoi (I loved the manga more and I hate the anime and since this is least favorite ANIME so.....mehh)
information about me is TL;DR right, so stop complaining, just enjoy this list and don't enjoy the CRUELTY OF REALITY because I hate Reality.....
That is all.......TUTURU~~~
|
All Comments (3) Comments
1. Guilty Crown
2. Accel World
3. Ano Natsu de Matteru (not action at all..)
4. Asobi ni Iku yo! (didn't like this anime at all)
I didn't watch that much Sci-Fi anime sorry :p
Do you need some recommedations?
And what kind of genre ;)?
How are you?