My name is Avery Fields. I'm 24 years old. My house is in the southeast section of Austin, where all the subdivisions are, and I am not married. I work as an employee for ABP, and I get home every day by 8 PM at the latest. I don't smoke or drink. I'm in bed by 10PM, and make sure I get eight hours of sleep, no matter what. After having a glass of warm milk and doing about twenty minutes of stretches before going to bed, I usually have no problems sleeping until morning. Just like a baby, I wake up without any fatigue or stress in the morning. I was told there were no issues at my last check-up. I'm trying to explain that I'm a person who wishes to live a very quiet life. I take care not to trouble myself with any enemies, like winning and losing, that would cause me to lose sleep at night. That is how I deal with society, and I know that is what brings me happiness. Although, if I were to fight I wouldn't lose to anyone.
|
All Comments (40) Comments
Click the spoilers if you're interested in what happened.
So damn hype man. I really hope all this gets animated.
Ps. If you don't want spoilers then don't click. I'm pretty sure it'll get animated.
Yeah I subbed your YouTube account. I'm not the biggest AMV guy, but I'll support you.
THE WAIT FOR KUROKO S3 TO FINISH IS TOO MUCH. I'M HEARING ABOUT ALL THIS EPIC STUFF AND I CAN'T WATCH IT. DX
On a calmer note, yes Katekyo Hitman Reborn is good. The first 20 episodes are slice of life but build the characters. But after that it's good old Shonen action. Episode 74 - end of the series is the future arc. I personally loved this arc, and it is HUGE. it's exactly 129 episodes. That's easily one of the longest arcs I've ever seen. If you are going to check it out, make sure you have the time. It is 203 episodes after all.
Parasyte was a beastly series. So sad to see it finish. It's in my top 10 for sure. My top 10 series of all-time is as follows:
1. Hunter x Hunter 2011
2. One Piece
3. Kuroko No Basket
4. Nagi No Asukara
5. Yu Yu Hakusho
6. Katekyo Hitman Reborn
7. Major
8. Eyeshield 21
9. Parasyte the maxim
10. Death Parade
My top 5 for the past 2 seasons would have to be:
1. Parasyte
2. Death Parade
3. Durarara x2
4. Yowamushi Pedal
5. Akatsuki no Yona
Honorable mentions - Tokyo Ghoul Root A, and Nanatsu no Taizai
Also.. what are you looking forward to next season? My plan to watch for next season is quite large.
Shokugeki no Souma
Denpa Kyoushi
Kyoukai no Rinne
Owari no Seraph
Fate/Stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works 2015
Kekkai Sensen
Yamada-Kun to 7-nin no Majo
Digimon Adventure Tri.
Grisaia no Meikyuu
Grisaia no Rakuen
Nisekoi 2nd Season
Ore Monogatari!!
Also waiting for Kuroko to finish is killing me. Dx
But...
that new episode of Death Parade though. Easily one of the best anime episodes I've ever seen in my life. Beaten only by HxH 131. The amount of twists, emotion and overall depth was off the damn charts. When the ending music started playing I literally started crying. Death Parade is hands down the best 12 episode anime I've ever seen.
Also I see that Midousuji greatness in your favorites. He's my favorite Yowamushi Pedal character ever since he first appeared. He's just such a unique character. I've never seen a character as creepy and grotesque as he is. Midousuji FTW!
So many great things out right now. That Kuroko S3 greatness, Durarara x2, Parasyte, Death Parade, and Assassination Classroom. It's a good time for anime fans.