Thing that i like the most is when anime has neutral, wonderfull or so called happy end like durarara, suzumiya haruhi or Steins;Gate.
And yes future diary was awesome anime, yuno left me speechless and i got litle obsessed with her , few times i watched
If you like horror then watch hellsing ultimate, monster, elfen lied, highschool of the dead, Berserk. Those are so "called" horror and here are few more with psycho plot mirai nikki(tv), ChäoS;HEAd, death note.
I dont prefer horror very much . If you want any other genres just ask. I hope i was helpfull.
Well to my knowledge youve found the best place 4 that! Its always fun chatting up anime with complete strangers haha, on that note Im always free if u wanna chat about anything!
All Comments (19) Comments
lovely complex is a comedy romantic anime and is one of my personal favorites ;p
http://myanimelist.net/anime/2034/Lovely_Complex
this is also a comedy romantic anime and has a short first season
http://myanimelist.net/anime/853/Ouran_Koukou_Host_Club
kimi ni todoke is one of the most cutest romantic anime everrrr
http://myanimelist.net/anime/6045/Kimi_ni_Todoke
hana yori dango
http://myanimelist.net/anime/106/Hana_yori_Dango
hana yori dango is cute to and romantic
ehhh sorry if you don't like all of them... they all have girls as a main character except lovely complex >.>
And yes future diary was awesome anime, yuno left me speechless and i got litle obsessed with her , few times i watched
I dont prefer horror very much . If you want any other genres just ask. I hope i was helpfull.
If you wanna share some recommends feel free to comment
Hope it helps