This is always the hardest part :S
Well I love anime and manga for a start. It'd be really good to have a chance to get to know more anime fans here so yoroshiku onegai shimasu :D When I think of the best anime shows ever Full Metal Alchemist Bortherhood and Death Note come to mind , oh and Gurren Lagann too! Kara no Kyoukai is amazing, especially Shiki <3 I also like shoujo shows but no all. Skip Beat! Honey and Clover, and Natsume Yuujinchou are some of them.
Coming to Manga, I've read Mushishi and Waters, both by Yuki Urushibara, and they're great. I've also read XXXHolic and I regret it :S
I'm planning and going to Japan someday with my relatives and hopefully it will be the most amazing trip eve :D
|
All Comments (25) Comments
Nintendo are a pain in the ass they have only Zelda to make their sales
youre welcome ^^
Have you defeated Omega and Yiazmat? ^^
Thanks for suggestion, from what I read, Xenoblade looks really good, but I will complete first FF XII certainly, it's just a matter of time when I will accept this new battle system. ;)