How I rate:
0,1,2,3 | Originality
0,1,2,3 | Plot
0,1,2,3 | Soundtrack
0,1,2,3 | Graphics
0,1,2,3 | Animation
0,1,2,3 | Characters
0,1,2,3 | Atmosphere
0,1,2,3 | Entertainment
Bonus points:
Yes/No | Would a sequel be nice?
Yes/No | Has the anime reached its goal? (ex: Comedy: make laugh)
Yes/No | Is the voice acting really good?
Yes/No | Is the budget small?
0 = 0 point, or negative point(s) if it's really bad
1 = 0.5 point
2 = 1 point
3 = 1.5 points
Bonus = 0.5 point
(+ negative point(s) if the end isn't satisfying)
If an anime is at for exemple 7.5 points, I'll chose myself if it's worth 7 or 8 based on my personal preferences.
Anime with a score of 10 by order of preference:
1 - Steins;Gate
2 - Ookami to Koushinryou
3 - Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
4 - FLCL
5 - Elfen Lied
6 - Tokyo Godfathers
7 - Baccano!
8 - Samurai Champloo
Honorable mentions (animes I really liked but didn't give a 10/10) by order of preference (regardless of their scores):
1 - Tasogare Otome x Amnesia (SPOILER SPOILER. not a 10 because the end is TOO happy)
2 - Kyougoku Natsuhiko: Kousetsu Hyaku Monogatari (not a 10 because the second part of the anime feeled rushed, especially the last 5min, reminds me of FLCL)
3 - Beelzebub
4 - Mononoke Hime
5 - Wolf's Rain (WITH the OVA)
6 - Hajime no Ippo
7 - Grisaia no Rakuen
|
All Comments (0) Comments