LOL, If I can't compare it to as much then maybe I didn't see why other people didn't like it, but really a review is a perspective more than anything. I wasn't knocking other people I was just writing what I thought on the matter. I saw some area's where I thought was kinda predictable like his best friend growing to hate him then the change of heart at the end. Kind of standard in a lot of them, but I've not seen many series up and tell some to screw off when they try adn get them to join the team. I mean the main character told them twice he was going to do his own thing.
Also I kind of expected ToA to die at the end, but usually the love interest is 50/50 chance of one of them biting the bullet or something keeping them apart hehe. I figured the Dragonaut team would at the minimum be empathetic, didn't see them being hunted by there previous employers. Was kind of suprised at his friend emo rage over Gio not having free will and all, saw the redemption though when they didn't kill him off.
I dunno all in all the CG was the only real flop for me.
Mmhmn! I never have enough time to sit down and watch what I want to, which are the ones that are on my "plan to watch" list. That list is actually a heck of a lot longer than it looks, since I'm much too lazy to hunt everything I've wanted to see down. ><;; That's me, lazy bum...
Haha, there are a bunch of titles on your list that I'll probably get around to watching too, someday... Any recs in particular? :D
All Comments (5) Comments
Also I kind of expected ToA to die at the end, but usually the love interest is 50/50 chance of one of them biting the bullet or something keeping them apart hehe. I figured the Dragonaut team would at the minimum be empathetic, didn't see them being hunted by there previous employers. Was kind of suprised at his friend emo rage over Gio not having free will and all, saw the redemption though when they didn't kill him off.
I dunno all in all the CG was the only real flop for me.
you seem to be giving 10's very easy. why has neon genisis evangelion a 4?
Haha, there are a bunch of titles on your list that I'll probably get around to watching too, someday... Any recs in particular? :D