I started watching animes in 2005 with School Rumble (my first Japanese dubbed anime) and... I never really stopped since then.
I do like to discuss/debate about animes with people as well! :)
~~
Why these favorite animes?
NNB Repeat : That's the true definition of relaxation for me. But the show also has some really touching moments like this one :
And Renge is godlike. ♥
Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei : One of the best shows (if not the best) I've ever seen. I do think it's flawless and more animes should be like this. Perfect directing, great visuals, good OST and excellent storytelling, dialogues and comedy ! What else?
Mushishi : Though I watched the show yeaaaars ago, it wasn't in my favorites for one reason : I definitively thought there was something lacking but I couldn't tell what! :(
Then I rewatched it and watched the second season and it went right in my top 10.
Mononoke : I swear you never watched anything with the same atmosphere before.
Boku no Hero Academia : Hell yeah ! Deep down, I'm still a kid... And BnHA has awoken this side of me... And being myself a fan of Marvel... Well...
And damn... This episode 12's epicness level... :
Redline : Cute couple, pure action, Madhouse at its finest and divine OST.
Gintama : It's been a while I started Gintama... August 2006 since a friend's big brother showed it to me... And I do think I'll never cease to enjoy it.
Damn, Sorachi is just a freaking genius !
Samurai Champloo! : Great mix between Kazuya at his finest. Nujabes as well. :) One of my favorite scenes ever :
Comments