My Unlisted Manwha List:
-Melo Holic: 9 - Really enjoyed it.
-Tower of God: 10 - Such an amazing read.
-Solo Leveling: 10 - Great read and I love the art.
-Peerless Dad: 9 - Going really good so far, although paced rather questionably.
-The Girl From Random Chatting: 9 - Really well written that dives deep into the mind of our protagonist.
-A Returner's Magic Should Be Special: 8 - Not too bad.
My Cartoon List:
-Dofus Movie: 4 - Literally trash except for Kerub and Atcham's fights.
-Avatar (The Search, Rift, Promise): 8 - I love having some questions answered.
-Avatar The Last Airbender: 10 - Classic. Amazing show all around.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 1: 7 - Really fun to watch, with a decent villain, interesting plot/themes, and good soundtrack, but annoying pacing, script, characterization, and execution, makes it rather unpleasant most of the time.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 2: 6 - While not as fun as season 1, it still explores some amazing themes/elements (Wan, the spirit world, evolution, etc), has great animation, and breathes a whole lot more life into some characters. However, the plot, villains, pacing, execution, and script, are often shaky and questionable most of the time.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 3: 8 - I think I'll start by giving insight on how I rate Korra. Musical score and animation remain at an amazing standard so I normally don't take them into consideration. All that matters at that point, is all the intricacies in plot and how they handle characters (old and new). With all that said, this season reaches higher than the rest and is a lot more enjoyable than season 2, mainly thanks to the villains introduced and certain ways the plot was executed.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 4: 8 - Honestly just as good as Season 3. I really enjoyed Korra's growth through her PTSD and I really enjoyed how everything wrapped up relatively nicely.
All Comments (3) Comments
-Melo Holic: 9 - Really enjoyed it.
-Tower of God: 10 - Such an amazing read.
-Solo Leveling: 10 - Great read and I love the art.
-Peerless Dad: 9 - Going really good so far, although paced rather questionably.
-The Girl From Random Chatting: 9 - Really well written that dives deep into the mind of our protagonist.
-A Returner's Magic Should Be Special: 8 - Not too bad.
-Witch Hunter.
-Tales of Demons and God.
-Dungeon Master.
-God of High School.
-Yankee Wa Isekai De Seirei Ni Aisaremasu.
-Dofus Movie: 4 - Literally trash except for Kerub and Atcham's fights.
-Avatar (The Search, Rift, Promise): 8 - I love having some questions answered.
-Avatar The Last Airbender: 10 - Classic. Amazing show all around.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 1: 7 - Really fun to watch, with a decent villain, interesting plot/themes, and good soundtrack, but annoying pacing, script, characterization, and execution, makes it rather unpleasant most of the time.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 2: 6 - While not as fun as season 1, it still explores some amazing themes/elements (Wan, the spirit world, evolution, etc), has great animation, and breathes a whole lot more life into some characters. However, the plot, villains, pacing, execution, and script, are often shaky and questionable most of the time.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 3: 8 - I think I'll start by giving insight on how I rate Korra. Musical score and animation remain at an amazing standard so I normally don't take them into consideration. All that matters at that point, is all the intricacies in plot and how they handle characters (old and new). With all that said, this season reaches higher than the rest and is a lot more enjoyable than season 2, mainly thanks to the villains introduced and certain ways the plot was executed.
-Avatar The Legend of Korra Season 4: 8 - Honestly just as good as Season 3. I really enjoyed Korra's growth through her PTSD and I really enjoyed how everything wrapped up relatively nicely.