You're welcome! ^___^
If that's what you mean by tedious, I guess you can say Hyouka is a bit tedious too. X)
To be honest, Oreki's cuteness made me watch the series. X3
Don't you think he's cuteeee?! ~ *U*
Thankies ~ X3
What do you mean by tedious though? *scratches head*
Well, for me, Hyouka's story gradually became interesting as the story goes on, it was a bit slow at first to be honest. But it kept getting interesting, so to say. If you like solving mysteries, you should definitely watch it. ;3
I checked out your anime list, I like your tags! They made me laugh. X3
And I hate the second half of SAO too! Ugh! It's like the series went to a plummet after the first episodes. =3=
Oh by the way! I strongly recommend Nagi no Asukara if you like heart clenching (tragic feeling) stories. <3
Darker than Black was too slow for me. :< It made me drop it after a few episodes and I find Hei weird. >___< I liked him during the first episode then he turned into something else all of a sudden. u.u
I've watched Noragami and RxJ, they were both awesome! :D I hope there'll be another season for Noragami. :>
Is Karneval a nice anime? I saw your tag "sad past" and it piqued my interest.
All Comments (5) Comments
Oooohh! You're definitely right about that! :'>
So, who are your other favorite characters and what anime are they from? :D
You're welcome! ^___^
If that's what you mean by tedious, I guess you can say Hyouka is a bit tedious too. X)
To be honest, Oreki's cuteness made me watch the series. X3
Don't you think he's cuteeee?! ~ *U*
Thankies ~ X3
What do you mean by tedious though? *scratches head*
Well, for me, Hyouka's story gradually became interesting as the story goes on, it was a bit slow at first to be honest. But it kept getting interesting, so to say. If you like solving mysteries, you should definitely watch it. ;3
I checked out your anime list, I like your tags! They made me laugh. X3
And I hate the second half of SAO too! Ugh! It's like the series went to a plummet after the first episodes. =3=
Oh by the way! I strongly recommend Nagi no Asukara if you like heart clenching (tragic feeling) stories. <3
Darker than Black was too slow for me. :< It made me drop it after a few episodes and I find Hei weird. >___< I liked him during the first episode then he turned into something else all of a sudden. u.u
I've watched Noragami and RxJ, they were both awesome! :D I hope there'll be another season for Noragami. :>
Is Karneval a nice anime? I saw your tag "sad past" and it piqued my interest.
Hope to hear from you. ;p
Hiii ~ ヾ(。・ω・。)
I just happen to stumble upon your profile. :3
Well.. To be honest, I'm new here and I wanted to have a decent convo with someone. I hope you don't mind. ^u^
I saw you like Gin too. (this is what led me here X3)
Oh by the way! We have a very high compatibility, I hope you can share me some good anime. :D